Revenue
628 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 628266 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-23 to 2003-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
46401 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1583589 − 0 = 1583589 USD
0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1583589 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 332677 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -255444 | -115872 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 119782 | 574825 Derived | -455043 | -144835 Derived | -310208 | -275862 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9567 | 251741 Derived | -242174 | 0 Derived | -242174 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 1632295 Derived | -1632295 | 2296920 Derived | -3929215 | 1407244 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 1741049 Derived | -1741049 | 2922701 Derived | -4663750 | -2713114 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1583589 | 5231508 Derived | -3647919 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 332677 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 119782 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9567 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1583589 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -64% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -92% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -379.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -2,531.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -230.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -76.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -259% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2,531.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -34.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -230.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -114288 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -274959 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1592307 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2359847 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -115872 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -275862 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1407244 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2713114 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 255,444 Exact valueExact value: -255444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,288 Exact valueExact value: -114288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,584 Exact valueExact value: 1584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,872 Calculation and evidence-114288 − 1584 USD Exact free cash flow: -115872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 310,208 Exact valueExact value: -310208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,959 Exact valueExact value: -274959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 903 Exact valueExact value: 903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 275,862 Calculation and evidence-274959 − 903 USD Exact free cash flow: -275862 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 242,174 Exact valueExact value: -242174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 54,762 Exact valueExact value: 54762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3929215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1592307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,063 Exact valueExact value: 185063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence1592307 − 185063 USD Exact free cash flow: 1407244 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4663750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2359847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353,267 Exact valueExact value: 353267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence-2359847 − 353267 USD Exact free cash flow: -2713114 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001022409, 1022409, edgar:1022409
Also known as MAS ACQUISITION I CORP, SALIENT CYBERTECH INC, SLOAN ELECTRONICS INC /DE/