LIGHTHOUSE FAST FERRY INC

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2002-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-89.7 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-35.33%

2002-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -831774 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -863477 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1315680 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1405424 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-871 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1667149 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -795679 USD Source

Free cash flow

-876 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1667149 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -795679 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7166 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2969 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
291 thousand USD Source
Exact value

290533 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.72 million USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1116829 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1017643 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4421859 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1116829 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1405424 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1315680 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1405424 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

32.9 thousand USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 175290 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 169796 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 195560 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 175290 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2969 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7166 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2969 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10%

    Prior period

    USD 4.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4421859 − 4018323 = 403536 USD

    4018323 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4421859 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6.74 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.02 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 11.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -11761214 − -5017407 = -6743807 USD

    -5017407 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -11761214 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 26,382

    Prior period

    −USD 2.17 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2141782 − -2168164 = 26382 USD

    -2168164 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2141782 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +2,205.3%

    Prior period

    USD 8,483

    –

    Current period

    USD 195,560

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    195560 − 8483 = 187077 USD

    8483 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    195560 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.42 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.33 million 166% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.91 million −66% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.85 million 200% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 11.76 million −266% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.14 million −48% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 195,560 4.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.34 million −53% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 166% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31681167 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1114097 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-313285978 3797901 Derived -511923 2010988 Derived -2522911 -462558 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-314018323 5765442 Derived -1747119 3270288 Derived -5017407 -2176647 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314421859 7331752 Derived -2909893 8851321 Derived -11761214 -2337342 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.4M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8M3.6M2.4M1.2M0.01998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue681167
1999Revenue3285978
2000Revenue4018323
2001Revenue4421859

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.413%310%206%103%0%1998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year382.4%
2000Year over year22.3%
2001Year over year10%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -65.8% 2001
Net margin -266% 2001
Free cash flow margin -52.9% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21%-56%-133%-210%-287%1998-12-31199920002001
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating margin-15.6%
2000Operating margin-43.5%
2001Operating margin-65.8%
1998Net margin-163.6%
1999Net margin-76.8%
2000Net margin-124.9%
2001Net margin-266%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-14.1%
2000Free cash flow margin-54.2%
2001Free cash flow margin-52.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.1M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.173.5K-455.3K-1.1M-1.7M-2.3M1998199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow-372366
2000Operating cash flow-2168164
2001Operating cash flow-2141782

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.3M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.187.0K-490.8K-1.2M-1.8M-2.5M1998199920002001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flow-462558
2000Free cash flow-2176647
2001Free cash flow-2337342

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

142.7% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.154%116%77%39%0%1998199920002001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Liabilities / assets91.2%
1999Liabilities / assets98.4%
2000Liabilities / assets107%
2001Liabilities / assets142.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.18× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.37×0.28×0.19×0.09×0.00×1998199920002001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1114097 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1114097 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2522911 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2522911 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 372,366
Exact value

Exact value: -372366 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -372366 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90,192
Exact value

Exact value: 90192 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 90192 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 462,558
Calculation and evidence

-372366 − 90192 USD

Exact free cash flow: -462558 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 5.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5017407 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5017407 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2168164 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2168164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,483
Exact value

Exact value: 8483 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 8483 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-2168164 − 8483 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2176647 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 11.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11761214 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -11761214 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2141782 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2141782 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 195,560
Exact value

Exact value: 195560 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 195560 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-2141782 − 195560 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2337342 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001022360, 1022360, edgar:1022360

Also known as LIGHTHOUSE LANDINGS INC