Revenue
8.18 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8179000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-12 to 2001-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3953000 USD
4004000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
39.6 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-47 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.7 million
–
Current period
USD 39.87 million
–
39871000 − 24699000 = 15172000 USD
24699000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39871000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.38 million
–
-38379000 − -13010000 = -25369000 USD
-13010000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38379000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.48 million
–
-26484000 − -6611000 = -19873000 USD
-6611000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26484000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.35 million
–
Current period
USD 14.23 million
–
14232000 − 4352000 = 9880000 USD
4352000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14232000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 17664000 | 27173000 Derived | -9509000 | 21000 Derived | -9530000 | -10237000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 24699000 | 36618000 Derived | -11919000 | 1091000 Derived | -13010000 | -10963000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 39871000 | 77842000 Derived | -37971000 | 408000 Derived | -38379000 | -40716000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 17664000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24699000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 39871000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 39.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 61.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -53.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -48.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -95.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -54% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -52.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -96.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -58% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -102.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9042000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6611000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -26484000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10237000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -10963000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -40716000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 34% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: -9530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: -9042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.24 million Calculation and evidence-9042000 − 1195000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10237000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: -13010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: -6611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.96 million Calculation and evidence-6611000 − 4352000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 38.38 million Exact valueExact value: -38379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.48 million Exact valueExact value: -26484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.23 million Exact valueExact value: 14232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.72 million Calculation and evidence-26484000 − 14232000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001022191, 1022191, edgar:1022191
Also known as ETINUUM INC, INTEK INFORMATION INC