Revenue
21 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20983000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2007-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-8.72%
2004-06-30 · %
148 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
147 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
4207000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-26 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
2.99 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.96 million
–
Current period
USD 29.77 million
–
29765000 − 17955000 = 11810000 USD
17955000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29765000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.74 million
–
Current period
USD 16.22 million
–
16219000 − 2735000 = 13484000 USD
2735000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16219000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.77 million
–
Current period
USD 5.12 million
–
5115000 − 4771000 = 344000 USD
4771000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5115000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 133850000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30411000 | -63441000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 139575000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11328000 | -29921000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 154819000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4676000 | -18171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 119444000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -49417000 | 13368000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 33148000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -99790000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 86143000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17637000 | 70159000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 73531000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 133850000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 139575000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 154819000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 119444000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 33148000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 86143000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 82% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -22.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -72.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 159.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 37% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 22.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -41.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -301% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -47.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 81.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -53508000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -20939000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8841000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 14665000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -58931000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 70950000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -63441000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -29921000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -18171000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 13368000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 70159000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 91.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 30.41 million Exact valueExact value: 30411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.51 million Exact valueExact value: -53508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.93 million Exact valueExact value: 9933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.44 million Calculation and evidence-53508000 − 9933000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: 11328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.94 million Exact valueExact value: -20939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.98 million Exact valueExact value: 8982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.92 million Calculation and evidence-20939000 − 8982000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29921000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.84 million Exact valueExact value: -8841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.17 million Calculation and evidence-8841000 − 9330000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 49.42 million Exact valueExact value: -49417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.67 million Exact valueExact value: 14665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.37 million Calculation and evidence14665000 − 1297000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13368000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 99.79 million Exact valueExact value: -99790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.93 million Exact valueExact value: -58931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 17.64 million Exact valueExact value: 17637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.95 million Exact valueExact value: 70950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 791,000 Exact valueExact value: 791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.16 million Calculation and evidence70950000 − 791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 67.41 million Exact valueExact value: 67406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.57 million Exact valueExact value: -116566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118.79 million Calculation and evidence-116566000 − 2228000 USD Exact free cash flow: -118794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 9.35 million Exact valueExact value: -9349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.74 million Exact valueExact value: 122738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.65 million Calculation and evidence122738000 − 3091000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 17.96 million Exact valueExact value: 17955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence2735000 − 4771000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 29.77 million Exact valueExact value: 29765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: 16219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.1 million Calculation and evidence16219000 − 5115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001021848, 1021848, edgar:1021848