Revenue
61.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61604000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-23 to 2001-06-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
61.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
4.39%
2001-03-31 · %
-8.79 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-9.54 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
10963000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
259 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-673 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
11.7 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
6.73 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
4.97 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-07.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 222.03 million
–
Current period
USD 256.17 million
–
256172000 − 222028000 = 34144000 USD
222028000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source256172000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.84 million
–
Current period
USD 185,000
–
185000 − -11839000 = 12024000 USD
-11839000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source185000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.97 million
–
Current period
USD 13.76 million
–
13757000 − -6966000 = 20723000 USD
-6966000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13757000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.62 million
–
Current period
USD 9.78 million
–
9778000 − 25622000 = -15844000 USD
25622000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9778000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 14101653 | 13272725 Derived | 828928 | 14524 Derived | 814404 | -1058921 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 22700000 | 19192000 Derived | 3508000 | 990000 Derived | 2518000 | 318000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 27948000 | 23264000 Derived | 4684000 | 2096000 Derived | 2588000 | 2548000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 89645000 | 72737000 Derived | 16908000 | 4439000 Derived | 12469000 | 11649000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 170318000 | 141495000 Derived | 28823000 | 8943000 Derived | 19880000 | 25845000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 222028000 | 232138000 Derived | -10110000 | 1729000 Derived | -11839000 | -32588000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 256172000 | 247418000 Derived | 8754000 | 8569000 Derived | 185000 | 3979000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 14101653 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 22700000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 27948000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 89645000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 170318000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 222028000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 256172000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 61% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 220.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 90% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 13% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -746639 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1028000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5153000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 18661000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 39451000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6966000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 13757000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1058921 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 318000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2548000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 11649000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 25845000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -32588000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 3979000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 27.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.93× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.22× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 814,404 Exact valueExact value: 814404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,639 Exact valueExact value: -746639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312,282 Exact valueExact value: 312282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-746639 − 312282 USD Exact free cash flow: -1058921 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710,000 Exact valueExact value: 710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 318,000 Calculation and evidence1028000 − 710000 USD Exact free cash flow: 318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence5153000 − 2605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: 12469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.66 million Exact valueExact value: 18661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.65 million Calculation and evidence18661000 − 7012000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.88 million Exact valueExact value: 19880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.45 million Exact valueExact value: 39451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.61 million Exact valueExact value: 13606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.85 million Calculation and evidence39451000 − 13606000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: -11839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: -6966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.62 million Exact valueExact value: 25622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.59 million Calculation and evidence-6966000 − 25622000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: 185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: 9778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Calculation and evidence13757000 − 9778000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001021772, 1021772, edgar:1021772
Also known as INFORMATION MANAGEMENT RESOURCES INC