IMRGLOBAL CORP

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-23 to 2001-06-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

61.6 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.39%

2001-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2707000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 61604000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-8.79 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8788000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-9.54 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8788000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 748000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
11 million USD Source
Exact value

10963000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

259 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 69365000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 75208000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 256172000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 202893000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 61604000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Net income

-673 thousand USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3695000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5970000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 185000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 11198000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 675000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

11.7 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5402000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6735000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4890000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5402000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13757000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4890000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8788000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.73 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4855000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3794000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5805000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4855000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9778000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5805000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 748000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

4.97 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5402000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6735000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4890000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5402000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13757000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4890000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8788000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4855000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3794000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5805000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4855000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9778000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5805000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 748000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-07.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +15.4%

    Prior period

    USD 222.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 256.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    256172000 − 222028000 = 34144000 USD

    222028000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    256172000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 12.02 million

    Prior period

    −USD 11.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 185,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    185000 − -11839000 = 12024000 USD

    -11839000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    185000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 20.72 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.97 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13757000 − -6966000 = 20723000 USD

    -6966000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13757000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -61.8%

    Prior period

    USD 25.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9778000 − 25622000 = -15844000 USD

    25622000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9778000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 256.17 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 154.83 million 60% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 80.68 million 31% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 11.92 million 4.7% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 8.75 million 3.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.57 million 3.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 185,000 0.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 13.76 million 5.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 9.78 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 3.98 million 1.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 94%
  • 1995 11%85%
  • 1996 9.3%83%
  • 1997 14%81%
  • 1998 12%83%
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2000 97%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3114101653 13272725 Derived 828928 14524 Derived 814404 -1058921 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3122700000 19192000 Derived 3508000 990000 Derived 2518000 318000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3127948000 23264000 Derived 4684000 2096000 Derived 2588000 2548000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3189645000 72737000 Derived 16908000 4439000 Derived 12469000 11649000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31170318000 141495000 Derived 28823000 8943000 Derived 19880000 25845000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31222028000 232138000 Derived -10110000 1729000 Derived -11839000 -32588000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31256172000 247418000 Derived 8754000 8569000 Derived 185000 3979000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 256.2M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.276.7M207.5M138.3M69.2M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue14101653
1995Revenue22700000
1996Revenue27948000
1997Revenue89645000
1998Revenue170318000
1999Revenue222028000
2000Revenue256172000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

15.4% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.238%179%119%60%0%199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year61%
1996Year over year23.1%
1997Year over year220.8%
1998Year over year90%
1999Year over year30.4%
2000Year over year15.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.4% 2000
Net margin 0.1% 2000
Free cash flow margin 1.6% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.5%11.8%2.1%-7.6%-17.4%199419972000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin5.9%
1995Operating margin15.5%
1996Operating margin16.8%
1997Operating margin18.9%
1998Operating margin16.9%
1999Operating margin-4.6%
2000Operating margin3.4%
1994Net margin5.8%
1995Net margin11.1%
1996Net margin9.3%
1997Net margin13.9%
1998Net margin11.7%
1999Net margin-5.3%
2000Net margin0.1%
1994Free cash flow margin-7.5%
1995Free cash flow margin1.4%
1996Free cash flow margin9.1%
1997Free cash flow margin13%
1998Free cash flow margin15.2%
1999Free cash flow margin-14.7%
2000Free cash flow margin1.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 13.8M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43.2M29.7M16.2M2.8M-10.7M199419972000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-746639
1995Operating cash flow1028000
1996Operating cash flow5153000
1997Operating cash flow18661000
1998Operating cash flow39451000
1999Operating cash flow-6966000
2000Operating cash flow13757000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 4M 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.5M13.6M-3.4M-20.3M-37.3M199419972000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow-1058921
1995Free cash flow318000
1996Free cash flow2548000
1997Free cash flow11649000
1998Free cash flow25845000
1999Free cash flow-32588000
2000Free cash flow3979000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

27.3% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%44%29%15%0%1994-12-3119972000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets54.4%
1996Liabilities / assets17.4%
1997Liabilities / assets16.4%
1998Liabilities / assets21.9%
1999Liabilities / assets22.7%
2000Liabilities / assets27.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.87× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.72×5.04×3.36×1.68×0.00×1994-12-3119972000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
1996Current assets / current liabilities4.93×
1997Current assets / current liabilities6.22×
1998Current assets / current liabilities4.14×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 814,404
Exact value

Exact value: 814404 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 814404 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 746,639
Exact value

Exact value: -746639 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -746639 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 312,282
Exact value

Exact value: 312282 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 312282 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-746639 − 312282 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1058921 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2518000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2518000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1028000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1028000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 710,000
Exact value

Exact value: 710000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 710000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 318,000
Calculation and evidence

1028000 − 710000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 318000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2588000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2588000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5153000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 5153000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2605000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2605000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.55 million
Calculation and evidence

5153000 − 2605000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2548000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 12.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12469000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 12469000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18661000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 18661000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7012000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 7012000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.65 million
Calculation and evidence

18661000 − 7012000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11649000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 19.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19880000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 19880000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39451000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 39451000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13606000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 13606000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.85 million
Calculation and evidence

39451000 − 13606000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 25845000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 11.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11839000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -11839000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6966000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -6966000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25622000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 25622000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.59 million
Calculation and evidence

-6966000 − 25622000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32588000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 185,000
Exact value

Exact value: 185000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 185000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13757000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 13757000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9778000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 9778000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.98 million
Calculation and evidence

13757000 − 9778000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3979000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001021772, 1021772, edgar:1021772

Also known as INFORMATION MANAGEMENT RESOURCES INC