ENTER TECH CORP

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-28 to 2002-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-36.1 thousand USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -36133 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Net income

-741 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -969100 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -795408 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1089384 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -969100 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1413102 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1089384 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -123368 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-418 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -186671 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -93432 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -249671 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -186671 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -474976 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -249671 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36133 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.94 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.36 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1413102 − -3356872 = 1943770 USD

    -3356872 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1413102 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 785,291

    Prior period

    −USD 1.26 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 474,976

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -474976 − -1260267 = 785291 USD

    -1260267 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -474976 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.41 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 474,976
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-237924 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-115928 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1557665 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3356872 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1413102 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.019971998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue0
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -475K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.8K-264.7K-630.1K-995.6K-1.4M19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow-264385
2000Operating cash flow-1260267
2001Operating cash flow-474976

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

17,429.6% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22,470%16,852%11,235%5,617%0%1997-12-311998199920002001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets20,805.5%
2000Liabilities / assets8,157.2%
2001Liabilities / assets17,429.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.79×0.59×0.40×0.20×0.00×19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 237,924
Exact value

Exact value: -237924 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -237924 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 115,928
Exact value

Exact value: -115928 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -115928 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1557665 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1557665 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 264,385
Exact value

Exact value: -264385 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -264385 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 3.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3356872 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3356872 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1260267 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1260267 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1413102 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1413102 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 474,976
Exact value

Exact value: -474976 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -474976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001021725, 1021725, edgar:1021725

Also known as WALNUT CAPITAL INC