Revenue
2.39 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2390000 USD Source
160 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-14 to 2015-07-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1841000 USD
400000 USD
31095335 shares
0.17% · 54 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-02.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.19 million
–
Current period
USD 8.18 million
–
8176000 − 11193000 = -3017000 USD
11193000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8176000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.95 million
–
-5954000 − -6467000 = 513000 USD
-6467000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5954000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.76 million
–
Current period
USD 273,000
–
273000 − -7758000 = 8031000 USD
-7758000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source273000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12727000 | 37529000 Derived | -24802000 | -1740000 Derived | -23062000 | -20511000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 14631000 | 39936000 Derived | -25305000 | 46000 Derived | -25351000 | -31739000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 15585000 | 31974000 Derived | -16389000 | 1000000 Derived | -17389000 | -17201000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 11193000 | 18500000 Derived | -7307000 | -840000 Derived | -6467000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 8176000 | 11226000 Derived | -3050000 | 2904000 Derived | -5954000 | 227000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12727000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 14631000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 15585000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 11193000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 8176000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -28.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -27% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -194.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -173% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -105.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -65.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -37.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -181.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -173.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -111.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -57.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -72.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -161.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -216.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -110.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -20046000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -31182000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -16548000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -7758000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 273000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -20511000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -31739000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -17201000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 227000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 78.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 110.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 154.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 254.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 23.06 million Exact valueExact value: -23062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.05 million Exact valueExact value: -20046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 465,000 Exact valueExact value: 465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.51 million Calculation and evidence-20046000 − 465000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20511000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 25.35 million Exact valueExact value: -25351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.18 million Exact valueExact value: -31182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 557,000 Exact valueExact value: 557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.74 million Calculation and evidence-31182000 − 557000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31739000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 17.39 million Exact valueExact value: -17389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.55 million Exact valueExact value: -16548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 653,000 Exact valueExact value: 653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.2 million Calculation and evidence-16548000 − 653000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: -6467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: -7758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: -5954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,000 Exact valueExact value: 273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,000 Exact valueExact value: 46000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,000 Calculation and evidence273000 − 46000 USD Exact free cash flow: 227000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
160 filings · 456 latest values · 456 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001021620, 1021620, edgar:1021620
Also known as ORCKIT COMMUNICATIONS LTD, ORCKIT COMMUNICATIONS LTD.