Revenue
46.4 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 46359 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-09 to 2011-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
46.4 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-304.23%
2011-09-30 · %
-192 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
258130 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 656,578
–
656578 − 1114958 = -458380 USD
1114958 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source656578 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 619,718
–
-619718 − -2939689 = 2319971 USD
-2939689 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-619718 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 533,508
–
Current period
−USD 773,872
–
-773872 − -533508 = -240364 USD
-533508 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-773872 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1677233 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1003706 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1243866 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 450605 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3797885 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -307308 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2478609 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1631428 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1114958 | 3946152 Derived | -2831194 | 108495 Derived | -2939689 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 656578 | 1153882 Derived | -497304 | 122414 Derived | -619718 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1677233 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1243866 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3797885 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2478609 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1114958 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 656578 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -25.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -34.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -55% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -41.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -253.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -75.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 59.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 36.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -65.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -263.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -94.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1099341 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 809770 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 53658 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1531302 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -533508 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -773872 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1003706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1099341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 450,605 Exact valueExact value: 450605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 809,770 Exact valueExact value: 809770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 307,308 Exact valueExact value: -307308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,658 Exact valueExact value: 53658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1631428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1531302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2939689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,508 Exact valueExact value: -533508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 619,718 Exact valueExact value: -619718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 773,872 Exact valueExact value: -773872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001021422, 1021422, edgar:1021422
Also known as CAPITAL ALLIANCE INCOME TRUST REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENT TRUS