Revenue
15.2 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15180 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-06 to 2011-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15.2 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-915.82%
2011-09-30 · %
-121 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
348 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 76,738
–
Current period
−USD 89,735
–
-89735 − -76738 = -12997 USD
-76738 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-89735 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 100423084 | 88152548 Derived | 12270536 | 33373629 Derived | -21103093 | -30774563 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 115817590 | 98997380 Derived | 16820210 | 9786288 Derived | 7033922 | -5588426 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 102915 Derived | -102915 | 623 Derived | -103538 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 74336 Derived | -74336 | 2402 Derived | -76738 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -89735 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 100423084 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 115817590 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -21% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -21143949 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4754213 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -30774563 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5588426 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 5,978.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 7,836.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: -21103093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.14 million Exact valueExact value: -21143949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9630614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.77 million Calculation and evidence-21143949 − 9630614 USD Exact free cash flow: -30774563 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7033922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4754213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.34 million Exact valueExact value: 10342639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Calculation and evidence4754213 − 10342639 USD Exact free cash flow: -5588426 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 103,538 Exact valueExact value: -103538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 76,738 Exact valueExact value: -76738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 89,735 Exact valueExact value: -89735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001021282, 1021282, edgar:1021282
Also known as Clean Slate, Inc., Darwin Resources, Inc., VITECH AMERICA INC