Revenue
79.9 million USD
2022-07-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 79938000 USD Source
160 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-04 to 2022-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20624000 USD
10000000 USD
10760000 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2022-01-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 121.24 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 206.44 million
–
206442000 − 121237000 = 85205000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g
121237000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source206442000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 4.95 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 24.02 million
–
24021000 − 4947000 = 19074000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g
4947000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source24021000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2.09 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 24.86 million
–
24858000 − 2088000 = 22770000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g
2088000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source24858000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 3.5 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 3.83 million
–
3826000 − 3499000 = 327000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g
3499000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source3826000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | 121237000 | 132402000 Derived | -11165000 | -16112000 Derived | 4947000 | -1411000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | 206442000 | 198112000 Derived | 8330000 | -15691000 Derived | 24021000 | 21032000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 121237000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 206442000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 70.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2088000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 24858000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1411000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 21032000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4947000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03: 4947000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2088000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03: 2088000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3499000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03: 3499000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 1.41 million Calculation and evidence2088000 − 3499000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Exact free cash flow: -1411000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 24.02 million Exact valueExact value: 24021000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02: 24021000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 24.86 million Exact valueExact value: 24858000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02: 24858000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3826000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02: 3826000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g 21.03 million Calculation and evidence24858000 − 3826000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g Exact free cash flow: 21032000 Unit_Standard_USD_pdxVFGSloUyCIhgfAPkW5g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
160 filings · 4,366 latest values · 4,366 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001021270, 1021270, BBQ, DAVE, edgar:1021270
Also known as BBQ HOLDINGS, INC., FAMOUS DAVE S OF AMERICA INC, FAMOUS DAVES OF AMERICA INC, FAMOUS DAVES OF AMERICA INC