Revenue
12.8 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12773168 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-22 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
720462 USD
5850000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.59 million
–
Current period
USD 60.89 million
–
60892112 − 55591157 = 5300955 USD
55591157 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source60892112 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.57 million
–
Current period
USD 1.11 million
–
1112131 − 1571381 = -459250 USD
1571381 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1112131 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.81 million
–
Current period
USD 2.28 million
–
2277109 − 3808603 = -1531494 USD
3808603 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source2277109 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
USD 1.38 million
–
1377009 − 1188905 = 188104 USD
1188905 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1377009 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | 38178792 | 33419787 Derived | 4759005 | 4236743 Derived | 522262 | 609675 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | 36271663 | 32996886 Derived | 3274777 | 2301518 Derived | 973259 | 174220 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 36271663 | 32996886 Derived | 3274777 | 2301518 Derived | 973259 | 174220 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | 43492459 | 38399122 Derived | 5093337 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 48883552 | 45355538 Derived | 3528014 | 1956633 Derived | 1571381 | 3028720 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | 55591157 | 52051889 Derived | 3539268 | 1967887 Derived | 1571381 | 2619698 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 60892112 | 58033021 Derived | 2859091 | 1746960 Derived | 1112131 | 900100 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 38178792 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 36271663 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 36271663 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43492459 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 48883552 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 55591157 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 60892112 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998-01-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1022821 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 322426 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 322426 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4217625 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3808603 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2277109 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 609675 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 174220 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 174220 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3028720 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2619698 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 900100 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 1998-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | USD 522,262 Exact valueExact value: 522262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1022821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,146 Exact valueExact value: 413146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 609,675 Calculation and evidence1022821 − 413146 USD Exact free cash flow: 609675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | USD 973,259 Exact valueExact value: 973259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,426 Exact valueExact value: 322426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,206 Exact valueExact value: 148206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,220 Calculation and evidence322426 − 148206 USD Exact free cash flow: 174220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 973,259 Exact valueExact value: 973259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,426 Exact valueExact value: 322426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,206 Exact valueExact value: 148206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,220 Calculation and evidence322426 − 148206 USD Exact free cash flow: 174220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-01-04 – 1998-01-03 | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2260668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3764979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1051755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence3764979 − 1051755 USD Exact free cash flow: 2713224 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1571381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4217625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1188905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Calculation and evidence4217625 − 1188905 USD Exact free cash flow: 3028720 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1571381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3808603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1188905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence3808603 − 1188905 USD Exact free cash flow: 2619698 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2277109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1377009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900,100 Calculation and evidence2277109 − 1377009 USD Exact free cash flow: 900100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001020897, 1020897, edgar:1020897