Revenue
0 USD
2006-07-31 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-26 to 2012-12-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2006-07-31 · USD
24.6 thousand USD
2006-07-31 · USD
-2.03 million USD
2006-07-31 · USD
64927 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-515 thousand USD
2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-05.
Financial data available through: 2010-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 131,944
–
Current period
USD 84,303
–
84303 − -131944 = 216247 USD
-131944 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84303 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | 962566 | 15076367 Derived | -14113801 | 269400 Derived | -14383201 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | 1061513 | 2454333 Derived | -1392820 | 392248 Derived | -1785068 | -945336 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 607933 | 1506158 Derived | -898225 | 697415 Derived | -1595640 | -402907 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 30200 | 714980 Derived | -684780 | 172451 Derived | -857231 | -447148 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | 5000 | 1220126 Derived | -1215126 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1322191 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 507682 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 962566 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1061513 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 607933 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 30200 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 89.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -42.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -95% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -83.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -422.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,466.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -131.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -147.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2,267.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -24,302.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -476.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,494.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -168.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -262.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,838.5% |
|
| 2005-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -89.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -66.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1,480.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -26,443.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -942201 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -402907 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -447148 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1314550 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -945336 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -402907 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -447148 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1322191 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 779.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 1,501.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 1,040.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 167.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | −USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: -14383201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1785068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 942,201 Exact valueExact value: -942201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,135 Exact valueExact value: 3135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 945,336 Calculation and evidence-942201 − 3135 USD Exact free cash flow: -945336 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1595640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 402,907 Exact valueExact value: -402907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 402,907 Calculation and evidence-402907 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -402907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | −USD 857,231 Exact valueExact value: -857231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 447,148 Exact valueExact value: -447148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 447,148 Calculation and evidence-447148 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -447148 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1314550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,641 Exact valueExact value: 7641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence-1314550 − 7641 USD Exact free cash flow: -1322191 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 514,968 Exact valueExact value: -514968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4075016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence-514968 − 4075016 USD Exact free cash flow: -4589984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2145260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 836,296 Exact valueExact value: 836296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence-2145260 − 836296 USD Exact free cash flow: -2981556 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 292,930 Exact valueExact value: -292930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 292,930 Calculation and evidence-292930 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -292930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 131,944 Exact valueExact value: -131944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,944 Calculation and evidence-131944 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -131944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 84,303 Exact valueExact value: 84303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,303 Calculation and evidence84303 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 84303 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001020448, 1020448, edgar:1020448