Revenue
2.31 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2310963 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-07-24 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.31 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-137.29%
1999-09-30 · %
-797 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-2.47 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
1610854 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.32 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-52.8 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 32.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 55.6 million
–
-55598897 − -32973060 = -22625837 USD
-32973060 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-55598897 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 32.34 million
–
-32337575 − -15656873 = -16680702 USD
-15656873 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32337575 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.58 million
–
Current period
USD 20.06 million
–
20059594 − 32580126 = -12520532 USD
32580126 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20059594 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 168719 Derived | -168719 | 11052 Derived | -179771 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 399620 Derived | -399620 | 22948 Derived | -422568 | -241140 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 40186 | 3956655 Derived | -3916469 | 677825 Derived | -4594294 | -2157736 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3113482 | 13735384 Derived | -10621902 | -391106 Derived | -10230796 | -8830578 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 40186 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3113482 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7,647.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -9,745.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -341.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -11,432.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -328.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5,369.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -283.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -241140 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2028957 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4283678 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -241140 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2157736 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8830578 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 2,829.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 179,771 Exact valueExact value: -179771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 422,568 Exact valueExact value: -422568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,140 Exact valueExact value: -241140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,140 Calculation and evidence-241140 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -241140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4594294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2028957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,779 Exact valueExact value: 128779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence-2028957 − 128779 USD Exact free cash flow: -2157736 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: -10230796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4283678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: 4546900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Calculation and evidence-4283678 − 4546900 USD Exact free cash flow: -8830578 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 20.28 million Exact valueExact value: -20277479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: -4817350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: 13087570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.9 million Calculation and evidence-4817350 − 13087570 USD Exact free cash flow: -17904920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 32.97 million Exact valueExact value: -32973060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.66 million Exact valueExact value: -15656873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.58 million Exact valueExact value: 32580126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.24 million Calculation and evidence-15656873 − 32580126 USD Exact free cash flow: -48236999 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 55.6 million Exact valueExact value: -55598897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.34 million Exact valueExact value: -32337575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.06 million Exact valueExact value: 20059594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.4 million Calculation and evidence-32337575 − 20059594 USD Exact free cash flow: -52397169 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001020424, 1020424, edgar:1020424
Also known as WIRELESS CABLE & COMMUNICATIONS INC