Revenue
655 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-21 to 2007-02-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
655 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
7.52%
2006-12-31 · %
7.94 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-19.7 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
248785000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.82 billion USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
156 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
379 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
109 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
270 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-02-23.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.82 billion
–
2823797000 − 2521255000 = 302542000 USD
2521255000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2823797000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 172.15 million
–
Current period
USD 155.64 million
–
155638000 − 172152000 = -16514000 USD
172152000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155638000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 225.51 million
–
Current period
USD 378.62 million
–
378623000 − 225506000 = 153117000 USD
225506000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source378623000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91.66 million
–
Current period
USD 108.91 million
–
108912000 − 91660000 = 17252000 USD
91660000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source108912000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1788463000 | 1475838000 Derived | 312625000 | 112772000 Derived | 199853000 | 154679000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2306387000 | 1956015000 Derived | 350372000 | 118431000 Derived | 231941000 | 130772000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1698967000 | 1393548000 Derived | 305419000 | -26488000 Derived | 331907000 | 327419000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1955510000 | 1782728000 Derived | 172782000 | 28730000 Derived | 144052000 | 120646000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2144961000 | 2153670000 Derived | -8709000 | -39936000 Derived | 31227000 | 231830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2056466000 | 1738966000 Derived | 317500000 | 103356000 Derived | 214144000 | 240915000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2045163000 | 1878933000 Derived | 166230000 | 82929000 Derived | 83301000 | 206472000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2130971000 | 1872241000 Derived | 258730000 | 68311000 Derived | 190419000 | 283435000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2521255000 | 2260382000 Derived | 260873000 | 88721000 Derived | 172152000 | 133846000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2823797000 | 2538649000 Derived | 285148000 | 129510000 Derived | 155638000 | 269711000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1788463000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2306387000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1698967000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1955510000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2144961000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2056466000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2045163000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2130971000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2521255000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2823797000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 372803000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 450803000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 495382000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 310772000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 390237000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 303565000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 277938000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 361433000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 225506000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 378623000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 154679000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 130772000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 327419000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 120646000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 231830000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 240915000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 206472000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 283435000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 133846000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 269711000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 199.85 million Exact valueExact value: 199853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372.8 million Exact valueExact value: 372803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218.12 million Exact valueExact value: 218124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.68 million Calculation and evidence372803000 − 218124000 USD Exact free cash flow: 154679000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 231.94 million Exact valueExact value: 231941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 450.8 million Exact valueExact value: 450803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320.03 million Exact valueExact value: 320031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.77 million Calculation and evidence450803000 − 320031000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 331.91 million Exact valueExact value: 331907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495.38 million Exact valueExact value: 495382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.96 million Exact valueExact value: 167963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327.42 million Calculation and evidence495382000 − 167963000 USD Exact free cash flow: 327419000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 144.05 million Exact valueExact value: 144052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.77 million Exact valueExact value: 310772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.13 million Exact valueExact value: 190126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.65 million Calculation and evidence310772000 − 190126000 USD Exact free cash flow: 120646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 31.23 million Exact valueExact value: 31227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390.24 million Exact valueExact value: 390237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.41 million Exact valueExact value: 158407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231.83 million Calculation and evidence390237000 − 158407000 USD Exact free cash flow: 231830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 214.14 million Exact valueExact value: 214144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.57 million Exact valueExact value: 303565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.65 million Exact valueExact value: 62650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.92 million Calculation and evidence303565000 − 62650000 USD Exact free cash flow: 240915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 83.3 million Exact valueExact value: 83301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.94 million Exact valueExact value: 277938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.47 million Exact valueExact value: 71466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.47 million Calculation and evidence277938000 − 71466000 USD Exact free cash flow: 206472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 190.42 million Exact valueExact value: 190419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 361.43 million Exact valueExact value: 361433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78 million Exact valueExact value: 77998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.44 million Calculation and evidence361433000 − 77998000 USD Exact free cash flow: 283435000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 172.15 million Exact valueExact value: 172152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225.51 million Exact valueExact value: 225506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.66 million Exact valueExact value: 91660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.85 million Calculation and evidence225506000 − 91660000 USD Exact free cash flow: 133846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 155.64 million Exact valueExact value: 155638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378.62 million Exact valueExact value: 378623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.91 million Exact valueExact value: 108912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269.71 million Calculation and evidence378623000 − 108912000 USD Exact free cash flow: 269711000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001020265, 1020265, edgar:1020265
Also known as SABRE GROUP HOLDINGS INC, SABRE HOLDING CORP