Revenue
37.9 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37931000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
37.9 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
2.67%
2000-03-31 · %
-2.61 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-3.49 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
4968000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
166 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-18 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
4.42 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 150.71 million
–
Current period
USD 169.36 million
–
169355000 − 150706000 = 18649000 USD
150706000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source169355000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91,000
–
Current period
−USD 14.29 million
–
-14288000 − 91000 = -14379000 USD
91000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14288000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.32 million
–
-1319000 − -8431000 = 7112000 USD
-8431000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1319000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.34 million
–
Current period
USD 5.61 million
–
5605000 − 10340000 = -4735000 USD
10340000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5605000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 23673000 | 20203000 Derived | 3470000 | 3132000 Derived | 338000 | -4371000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 59938000 | 57487000 Derived | 2451000 | 9234000 Derived | -6783000 | -1599000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 109631000 | 97382000 Derived | 12249000 | 10581000 Derived | 1668000 | -25498000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 150706000 | 179054000 Derived | -28348000 | -28439000 Derived | 91000 | -18771000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 169355000 | 164438000 Derived | 4917000 | 19205000 Derived | -14288000 | -6924000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 23673000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 59938000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 109631000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 150706000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 169355000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 153.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 82.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 37.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -18.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -23.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3747000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2206000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -17278000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -8431000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1319000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4371000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1599000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -25498000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18771000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6924000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 5.44 million Exact valueExact value: 5438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: 338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: -3747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624,000 Exact valueExact value: 624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 million Calculation and evidence-3747000 − 624000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: -6783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence2206000 − 3805000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.28 million Exact valueExact value: -17278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: 8220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.5 million Calculation and evidence-17278000 − 8220000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 91,000 Exact valueExact value: 91000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.43 million Exact valueExact value: -8431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.34 million Exact valueExact value: 10340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.77 million Calculation and evidence-8431000 − 10340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.29 million Exact valueExact value: -14288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.92 million Calculation and evidence-1319000 − 5605000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001019808, 1019808, edgar:1019808