Revenue
249 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 248780000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-16 to 2003-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8416000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.17 billion USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-540 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
5.74 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.75 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.44 billion
–
1439958000 − 1747302000 = -307344000 USD
1747302000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1439958000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 961.29 million
–
-961291000 − -32503000 = -928788000 USD
-32503000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-961291000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.26 million
–
Current period
USD 10.12 million
–
10123000 − 27264000 = -17141000 USD
27264000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10123000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 410413000 | 378633000 Derived | 31780000 | 26318000 Derived | 5462000 | 22899000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 410413000 | 378633000 Derived | 31780000 | 26318000 Derived | 5462000 | 17452000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 252815000 | 217627000 Derived | 35188000 | 17798000 Derived | 17390000 | 18745000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 463840000 | 403163000 Derived | 60677000 | 32201000 Derived | 28476000 | 41086000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 516599000 | 441254000 Derived | 75345000 | 34670000 Derived | 40675000 | 51100000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 488279000 | 433575000 Derived | 54704000 | 33691000 Derived | 21013000 | -12867000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2036732000 | 1831732000 Derived | 205000000 | 167832000 Derived | 37168000 | 44047000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2049048000 | 1901277000 Derived | 147771000 | 149911000 Derived | -2140000 | 27535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1747302000 | 1653841000 Derived | 93461000 | 125964000 Derived | -32503000 | 31631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1439958000 | 1952980000 Derived | -513022000 | 448269000 Derived | -961291000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 410413000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 410413000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 252815000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 463840000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 516599000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 488279000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2036732000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2049048000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1747302000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1439958000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -38.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 104.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 317.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -35.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -66.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 27238000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 27238000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 25807000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 50893000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 69588000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15147000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 116284000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 105874000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 58895000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 22899000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 17452000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 18745000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 41086000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 51100000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12867000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 44047000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 27535000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 31631000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 95.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 88.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 230.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.24 million Exact valueExact value: 27238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.9 million Calculation and evidence27238000 − 4339000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.24 million Exact valueExact value: 27238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: 9786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.45 million Calculation and evidence27238000 − 9786000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 17.39 million Exact valueExact value: 17390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.81 million Exact valueExact value: 25807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.75 million Calculation and evidence25807000 − 7062000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18745000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 28.48 million Exact valueExact value: 28476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.89 million Exact valueExact value: 50893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: 9807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.09 million Calculation and evidence50893000 − 9807000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41086000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | USD 40.68 million Exact valueExact value: 40675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.59 million Exact valueExact value: 69588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.49 million Exact valueExact value: 18488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.1 million Calculation and evidence69588000 − 18488000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 21.01 million Exact valueExact value: 21013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.15 million Exact valueExact value: 15147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: 28014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.87 million Calculation and evidence15147000 − 28014000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12867000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 37.17 million Exact valueExact value: 37168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.28 million Exact valueExact value: 116284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.24 million Exact valueExact value: 72237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.05 million Calculation and evidence116284000 − 72237000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44047000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.87 million Exact valueExact value: 105874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.34 million Exact valueExact value: 78339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.54 million Calculation and evidence105874000 − 78339000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 32.5 million Exact valueExact value: -32503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.9 million Exact valueExact value: 58895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.26 million Exact valueExact value: 27264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.63 million Calculation and evidence58895000 − 27264000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 961.29 million Exact valueExact value: -961291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: 10123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001019285, 1019285, edgar:1019285