Revenue
132 million USD
2000-10-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 131515000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-27 to 2000-11-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-02.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 495.27 million
–
Current period
USD 544.35 million
–
544352000 − 495268000 = 49084000 USD
495268000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source544352000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.26 million
–
Current period
USD 20.43 million
–
20433000 − 16263000 = 4170000 USD
16263000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20433000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.68 million
–
Current period
USD 51.79 million
–
51788000 − -5682000 = 57470000 USD
-5682000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51788000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.89 million
–
Current period
USD 19.28 million
–
19278000 − 17894000 = 1384000 USD
17894000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19278000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 416148000 | 387425000 Derived | 28723000 | 16700000 Derived | 12023000 | -2101000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 508113000 | 487020000 Derived | 21093000 | 15432000 Derived | 5661000 | -27015000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 471488000 | 469264000 Derived | 2224000 | 10126000 Derived | -7902000 | 1049000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 490824000 | 469909000 Derived | 20915000 | 10290000 Derived | 10625000 | 105664000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 495268000 | 469965000 Derived | 25303000 | 9040000 Derived | 16263000 | -23576000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 544352000 | 500092000 Derived | 44260000 | 23827000 Derived | 20433000 | 32510000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 416148000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 508113000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 471488000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 490824000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 495268000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 544352000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 21.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 15720000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -7824000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 14322000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 116305000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5682000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 51788000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2101000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -27015000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1049000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 105664000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -23576000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 32510000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 61.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.02 million Exact valueExact value: 12023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.72 million Exact valueExact value: 15720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.82 million Exact valueExact value: 17821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 million Calculation and evidence15720000 − 17821000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: -7824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.19 million Exact valueExact value: 19191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.02 million Calculation and evidence-7824000 − 19191000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: -7902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: 13273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence14322000 − 13273000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1049000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.31 million Exact valueExact value: 116305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: 10641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.66 million Calculation and evidence116305000 − 10641000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105664000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 16.26 million Exact valueExact value: 16263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.89 million Exact valueExact value: 17894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.58 million Calculation and evidence-5682000 − 17894000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 20.43 million Exact valueExact value: 20433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.79 million Exact valueExact value: 51788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.28 million Exact valueExact value: 19278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.51 million Calculation and evidence51788000 − 19278000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001019265, 1019265, edgar:1019265