Revenue
7.03 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-07 to 2001-12-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.03 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
2.14%
1999-12-31 · %
-2.74 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-2.78 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.4 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-8.39 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-12-10.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.43 million
–
Current period
USD 23.36 million
–
23361146 − 28432571 = -5071425 USD
28432571 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23361146 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.79 million
–
-1789628 − -5795772 = 4006144 USD
-5795772 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1789628 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.85 million
–
-3851981 − -2974145 = -877836 USD
-2974145 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3851981 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 214,841
–
Current period
USD 115,425
–
115425 − 214841 = -99416 USD
214841 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115425 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 23855371 | 25128041 Derived | -1272670 | 293073 Derived | -1565743 | -1843363 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 38963959 | 37725302 Derived | 1238657 | 834165 Derived | 404492 | -8508326 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 28432571 | 31500607 Derived | -3068036 | 2727736 Derived | -5795772 | -3188986 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 23361146 | 23765842 Derived | -404696 | 1384932 Derived | -1789628 | -3967406 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 23855371 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 38963959 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 28432571 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 23361146 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 63.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -27% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -10.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -21.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -17% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1646506 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -8131928 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2974145 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3851981 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1843363 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8508326 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3188986 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3967406 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1565743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1646506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,857 Exact valueExact value: 196857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1646506 − 196857 USD Exact free cash flow: -1843363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 404,492 Exact valueExact value: 404492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: -8131928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376,398 Exact valueExact value: 376398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.51 million Calculation and evidence-8131928 − 376398 USD Exact free cash flow: -8508326 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: -5795772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2974145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,841 Exact valueExact value: 214841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence-2974145 − 214841 USD Exact free cash flow: -3188986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1789628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3851981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,425 Exact valueExact value: 115425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence-3851981 − 115425 USD Exact free cash flow: -3967406 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001018645, 1018645, edgar:1018645