Revenue
110 million USD
1994-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 110158000 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 1994-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
110 million USD
1994-09-30 · USD
16.98%
1994-09-30 · %
30.4 million USD
1994-09-30 · USD
11.9 million USD
1994-09-30 · USD
2667000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1994-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1993-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 371.81 million
–
Current period
USD 398.09 million
–
398089000 − 371806000 = 26283000 USD
371806000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source398089000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.9 million
–
Current period
USD 34.74 million
–
34741000 − 42896000 = -8155000 USD
42896000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34741000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 111.14 million
–
Current period
USD 77.43 million
–
77429000 − 111144000 = -33715000 USD
111144000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77429000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 76.86 million
–
Current period
USD 74.59 million
–
74587000 − 76856000 = -2269000 USD
76856000 USD · 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74587000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 351973000 | 300706000 Derived | 51267000 | 10029000 Derived | 41238000 | 33241000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 371806000 | 316811000 Derived | 54995000 | 12099000 Derived | 42896000 | 34288000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 398089000 | 350802000 Derived | 47287000 | 12546000 Derived | 34741000 | 2842000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 351973000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 371806000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 398089000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 109372000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 111144000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 77429000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | 33241000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 34288000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 2842000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 41.24 million Exact valueExact value: 41238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.37 million Exact valueExact value: 109372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.13 million Exact valueExact value: 76131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.24 million Calculation and evidence109372000 − 76131000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 42.9 million Exact valueExact value: 42896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.14 million Exact valueExact value: 111144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.86 million Exact valueExact value: 76856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.29 million Calculation and evidence111144000 − 76856000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 34.74 million Exact valueExact value: 34741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.43 million Exact valueExact value: 77429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.59 million Exact valueExact value: 74587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence77429000 − 74587000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000101839, 101839, edgar:101839