Revenue
13.1 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13064000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 1998-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.1 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
16.5%
1998-06-30 · %
1.03 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
509 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
5571000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.2 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-2.31 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-215 thousand USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
1.77 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-1.98 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-12-31.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.73 million
–
Current period
USD 39.45 million
–
39445000 − 33725000 = 5720000 USD
33725000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39445000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.98 million
–
-2980000 − 2001000 = -4981000 USD
2001000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2980000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
USD 863,000
–
863000 − 2025000 = -1162000 USD
2025000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source863000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 369,000
–
Current period
USD 1.67 million
–
1671000 − 369000 = 1302000 USD
369000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1671000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 24188000 | 24262000 Derived | -74000 | 388000 Derived | -462000 | -1465000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 26966000 | 25131000 Derived | 1835000 | 818000 Derived | 1017000 | 1187000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 33725000 | 30232000 Derived | 3493000 | 1492000 Derived | 2001000 | 1656000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 39445000 | 41121000 Derived | -1676000 | 1304000 Derived | -2980000 | -808000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 24188000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 26966000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 33725000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 39445000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 17% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -29000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1992000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2025000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 863000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1465000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1187000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1656000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -808000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.93× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 462,000 Exact valueExact value: -462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: -29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence-29000 − 1436000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 805,000 Exact valueExact value: 805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence1992000 − 805000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 369,000 Exact valueExact value: 369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence2025000 − 369000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 863,000 Exact valueExact value: 863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,000 Calculation and evidence863000 − 1671000 USD Exact free cash flow: -808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001018371, 1018371, edgar:1018371