COLDWATER CREEK INC

EDGAR

76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-30 to 2013-12-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

154 million USD

2013-11-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-16.41%

2013-11-02 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -25346000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 154485000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-8.6 million USD

2013-11-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -23066000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14469000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-11.2 million USD

2013-11-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -23066000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14469000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7414000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4789000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.79 million USD Source
Exact value

6786000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
58.6 million USD Source
Exact value

58600000 USD

Shares outstanding
30.6 million shares Source
Exact value

30630000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.36% · 110 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 30520000 shares · 2012-10-27· Source
  • 30630000 shares · 2013-11-02· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

681 million USD

2012-10-28 – 2013-11-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 220774000 USD · 2012-10-28 – 2013-02-02 Source
  • Revenue: 155729000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Revenue: 149702000 USD · 2013-05-05 – 2013-08-03 Source
  • Revenue: 154485000 USD · 2013-08-04 – 2013-11-02 Source

Operating cash flow

-30.3 million USD

2012-10-28 – 2013-11-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -42144000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34926000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2012-10-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23878000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14469000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23878000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23066000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-11-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14469000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source

Capital expenditure

9.68 million USD

2012-10-28 – 2013-11-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 16496000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14234000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2012-10-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1865000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4789000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1865000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7414000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-11-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4789000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source

Free cash flow

-40 million USD

2012-10-28 – 2013-11-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -42144000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34926000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2012-10-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23878000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14469000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23878000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23066000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-11-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14469000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16496000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14234000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2012-10-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1865000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4789000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1865000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-05-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7414000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-11-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4789000 USD · 2013-02-03 – 2013-08-03 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-12-12.

Financial data available through: 2013-02-02.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-29
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-02-02

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4%

    Prior period

    USD 773.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 742.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    742472000 − 773021000 = -30549000 USD

    773021000 USD · 2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    742472000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.08 million

    Prior period

    −USD 44.22 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 42.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -42144000 − -44224000 = 2080000 USD

    -44224000 USD · 2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -42144000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +85.5%

    Prior period

    USD 8.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 16.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16496000 − 8895000 = 7601000 USD

    8895000 USD · 2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16496000 USD · 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02

  • Revenue USD 742.47 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 811.16 million 109% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 68.69 million −9.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 42.14 million −5.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 16.5 million 2.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 58.64 million −7.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 92%
  • 2007 92%
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28779663000 713943000 Derived 65720000 24150000 Derived 41570000 22483000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-031054611000 970716000 Derived 83895000 28523000 Derived 55372000 4371000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-021151472000 1162141000 Derived -10669000 -8181000 Derived -2488000 -68904000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-311024221000 1070433000 Derived -46212000 -20249000 Derived -25963000 14318000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-301038581000 1083759000 Derived -45178000 10954000 Derived -56132000 2944000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-301038581000 1083759000 Derived -45178000 UnavailableUnavailable2944000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29981101000 1024480000 Derived -43379000 732000 Derived -44111000 -32073000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-01-31 – 2011-01-29981101000 1023574000 Derived -42473000 UnavailableUnavailable-32073000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28773021000 868721000 Derived -95700000 UnavailableUnavailable-53119000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02742472000 811157000 Derived -68685000 UnavailableUnavailable-58640000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 742.5M 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2B932.7M621.8M310.9M0.0200420082013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue518844000
2005Revenue590310000
2006Revenue779663000
2007Revenue1054611000
2008Revenue1151472000
2009Revenue1024221000
2012Revenue773021000
2013Revenue742472000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39%26%12%-1%-15%200420082013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year13.8%
2006Year over year32.1%
2007Year over year35.3%
2008Year over year9.2%
2009Year over year-11.1%
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year-4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9.3% 2013
Net margin -2.5% 2009
Free cash flow margin -7.9% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.1%4.1%-2.0%-8.0%-14.0%200420082013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating margin3.9%
2005Operating margin8.1%
2006Operating margin8.4%
2007Operating margin8%
2008Operating margin-0.9%
2009Operating margin-4.5%
2012Operating margin-12.4%
2013Operating margin-9.3%
2004Net margin2.4%
2005Net margin4.9%
2006Net margin5.3%
2007Net margin5.3%
2008Net margin-0.2%
2009Net margin-2.5%
2012-01-28Net marginNot reported
2013-02-02Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin2.9%
2007Free cash flow margin0.4%
2008Free cash flow margin-6%
2009Free cash flow margin1.4%
2012Free cash flow margin-6.9%
2013Free cash flow margin-7.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -42.1M 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.123.0M78.1M33.2M-11.7M-56.6M200420082013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow103275000
2007Operating cash flow110586000
2008Operating cash flow52359000
2009Operating cash flow95533000
2012Operating cash flow-44224000
2013Operating cash flow-42144000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -58.6M 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.8M3.3M-23.2M-49.7M-76.2M200420082013
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flow22483000
2007Free cash flow4371000
2008Free cash flow-68904000
2009Free cash flow14318000
2012Free cash flow-53119000
2013Free cash flow-58640000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

89.3% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96%72%48%24%0%200420082013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Liabilities / assets44.2%
2005Liabilities / assets38.9%
2006Liabilities / assets45.8%
2007Liabilities / assets45.3%
2008Liabilities / assets51.6%
2009Liabilities / assets55.1%
2012Liabilities / assets71.8%
2013Liabilities / assets89.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.16× 2013
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.55×1.91×1.27×0.64×0.00×200420082013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.36×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.97×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.13×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.51×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.36×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.16×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28
USD 41.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41570000 USD

2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28: 41570000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 103275000 USD

2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28: 103275000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80792000 USD

2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28: 80792000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.48 million
Calculation and evidence

103275000 − 80792000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 22483000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03
USD 55.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55372000 USD

2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03: 55372000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110586000 USD

2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03: 110586000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 106215000 USD

2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03: 106215000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.37 million
Calculation and evidence

110586000 − 106215000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4371000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02
−USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2488000 USD

2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02: -2488000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52359000 USD

2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02: 52359000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 121.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 121263000 USD

2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02: 121263000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.9 million
Calculation and evidence

52359000 − 121263000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -68904000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
−USD 25.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25963000 USD

2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31: -25963000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95533000 USD

2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31: 95533000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 81215000 USD

2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31: 81215000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.32 million
Calculation and evidence

95533000 − 81215000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14318000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30
−USD 56.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56132000 USD

2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30: -56132000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24625000 USD

2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30: 24625000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21681000 USD

2009-01-31 – 2010-01-30: 21681000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.94 million
Calculation and evidence

24625000 − 21681000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2944000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 24.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24625000 USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-30: 24625000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21681000 USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-30: 21681000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.94 million
Calculation and evidence

24625000 − 21681000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2944000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29
−USD 44.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44111000 USD

2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29: -44111000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 989,000
Exact value

Exact value: -989000 USD

2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29: -989000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31084000 USD

2010-01-30 – 2011-01-29: 31084000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-989000 − 31084000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32073000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-01-31 – 2011-01-29
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 989,000
Exact value

Exact value: -989000 USD

2010-01-31 – 2011-01-29: -989000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31084000 USD

2010-01-31 – 2011-01-29: 31084000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-989000 − 31084000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32073000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 44.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44224000 USD

2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28: -44224000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8895000 USD

2011-01-30 – 2012-01-28: 8895000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-44224000 − 8895000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -53119000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 42.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42144000 USD

2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02: -42144000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16496000 USD

2012-01-29 – 2013-02-02: 16496000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-42144000 − 16496000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -58640000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

76 filings · 1,181 latest values · 1,181 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001018005, 1018005, edgar:1018005

Also known as COLDWATER CREEK INC