Revenue
82.1 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 82054000 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-13 to 2018-04-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
82.1 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-12.71%
2017 Q4 · %
1.67 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
134439000 USD
70000000 USD
41160000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
348 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-8.6 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
9 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
1.17 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 389.62 million
–
Current period
USD 347.52 million
–
347518000 − 389623000 = -42105000 USD
389623000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source347518000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.6 million
–
-8604000 − -29282000 = 20678000 USD
-29282000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8604000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.63 million
–
Current period
USD 9 million
–
9001000 − -13628000 = 22629000 USD
-13628000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9001000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 265465000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -68300000 | -6318000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 223173000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7040000 | -2745000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 210734000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -56780000 | -6789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 205038000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -84519000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 228059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9040000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 240512000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9180000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 263194000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28068000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 331892000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1930000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 389623000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29282000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 347518000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8604000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 265465000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 223173000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 210734000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 205038000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 228059000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 240512000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 263194000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 331892000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 389623000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 347518000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -15.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 26.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5315000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1117000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -6169000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 3804000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 17755000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 27009000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 29307000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -13628000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9001000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -6318000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2745000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -6789000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 58.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 67.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 72.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 71.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 74.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 68.3 million Exact valueExact value: -68300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.32 million Calculation and evidence-5315000 − 1003000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence-1117000 − 1628000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2745000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 56.78 million Exact valueExact value: -56780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: -6169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 620,000 Exact valueExact value: 620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.79 million Calculation and evidence-6169000 − 620000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 84.52 million Exact valueExact value: -84519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: -9040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: 9180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.76 million Exact valueExact value: 17755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 28.07 million Exact valueExact value: 28068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.01 million Exact valueExact value: 27009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.31 million Exact valueExact value: 29307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 29.28 million Exact valueExact value: -29282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: -13628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: -8604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9 million Exact valueExact value: 9001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 1,882 latest values · 1,882 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017907, 1017907, FAC, edgar:1017907
Also known as FIRST ACCEPTANCE CORP /DE/, LIBERTE INVESTORS INC