Revenue
163 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 163265000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
163 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
1.3%
2001-03-31 · %
-31.3 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-37.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
59065000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
708 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-120 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
37.7 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 638.48 million
–
Current period
USD 719.04 million
–
719043000 − 638480000 = 80563000 USD
638480000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source719043000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 118.4 million
–
-118402000 − 5536000 = -123938000 USD
5536000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-118402000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.08 million
–
Current period
USD 42.04 million
–
42042000 − 31083000 = 10959000 USD
31083000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42042000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11740235 | 9989066 Derived | 1751169 | 361174 Derived | 1389995 | 912754 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 187618950 | 161094377 Derived | 26524573 | 8175716 Derived | 18348857 | 20157851 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 493927000 | 469212000 Derived | 24715000 | 11865000 Derived | 12850000 | 23356000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 403072000 | 416492000 Derived | -13420000 | 13441000 Derived | -26861000 | -928000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 493803000 | 458856000 Derived | 34947000 | 12141000 Derived | 22806000 | -11104000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 638480000 | 588965000 Derived | 49515000 | 43979000 Derived | 5536000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 719043000 | 819292000 Derived | -100249000 | 18153000 Derived | -118402000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11740235 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 187618950 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 493927000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 403072000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 493803000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 638480000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 719043000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1,498.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 163.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1443260 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 26645920 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 36067000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 19934000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 24543000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 912754 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 20157851 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 23356000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -928000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11104000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 108.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1389995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1443260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 530,506 Exact valueExact value: 530506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,754 Calculation and evidence1443260 − 530506 USD Exact free cash flow: 912754 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 18.35 million Exact valueExact value: 18348857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.65 million Exact valueExact value: 26645920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: 6488069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.16 million Calculation and evidence26645920 − 6488069 USD Exact free cash flow: 20157851 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: 12850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.07 million Exact valueExact value: 36067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.71 million Exact valueExact value: 12711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.36 million Calculation and evidence36067000 − 12711000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23356000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 26.86 million Exact valueExact value: -26861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.93 million Exact valueExact value: 19934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: 20862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 928,000 Calculation and evidence19934000 − 20862000 USD Exact free cash flow: -928000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 22.81 million Exact valueExact value: 22806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.54 million Exact valueExact value: 24543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.65 million Exact valueExact value: 35647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.1 million Calculation and evidence24543000 − 35647000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 31.08 million Exact valueExact value: 31083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 118.4 million Exact valueExact value: -118402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 42.04 million Exact valueExact value: 42042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017906, 1017906, edgar:1017906