Revenue
3.27 million USD
2000-12-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3272212 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-26 to 2001-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.27 million USD
2000-12-29 · USD
-2.37%
2000-12-29 · %
-153 thousand USD
2000-12-29 · USD
-153 thousand USD
2000-12-29 · USD
7275 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.61 million
–
Current period
USD 12.3 million
–
12302665 − 9610801 = 2691864 USD
9610801 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect prior input Prior source12302665 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.86 million
–
-1861610 − -2540245 = 678635 USD
-2540245 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-1861610 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.67 million
–
-1668193 − -4280539 = 2612346 USD
-4280539 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-1668193 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28,892
–
Current period
USD 15,822
–
15822 − 28892 = -13070 USD
28892 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect prior input Prior source15822 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-28 – 1996-06-27 | 26111896 | 24929764 Derived | 1182132 | 774732 Derived | 407400 | -2115463 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-28 – 1997-06-27 | 15870988 | 15746298 Derived | 124690 | 901587 Derived | -776897 | -1169004 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-27 – 1998-06-26 | 14298745 | 18584501 Derived | -4285756 | 2406914 Derived | -6692670 | -1190322 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25 | 9610801 | 14368102 Derived | -4757301 | -2217056 Derived | -2540245 | -4309431 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 12302665 | 13666519 Derived | -1363854 | 497756 Derived | -1861610 | -1684015 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26111896 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15870988 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14298745 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9610801 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12302665 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -39.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -32.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 28% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -30% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -49.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -46.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -44.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -13.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1943673 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1071311 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1092944 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4280539 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1668193 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2115463 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1169004 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1190322 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4309431 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1684015 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 71.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 100.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 99% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 107.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-28 – 1996-06-27 | USD 407,400 Exact valueExact value: 407400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1943673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,790 Exact valueExact value: 171790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence-1943673 − 171790 USD Exact free cash flow: -2115463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-28 – 1997-06-27 | −USD 776,897 Exact valueExact value: -776897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1071311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,693 Exact valueExact value: 97693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1071311 − 97693 USD Exact free cash flow: -1169004 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-27 – 1998-06-26 | −USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: -6692670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1092944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,378 Exact valueExact value: 97378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-1092944 − 97378 USD Exact free cash flow: -1190322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2540245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4280539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,892 Exact valueExact value: 28892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.31 million Calculation and evidence-4280539 − 28892 USD Exact free cash flow: -4309431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1861610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1668193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,822 Exact valueExact value: 15822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-1668193 − 15822 USD Exact free cash flow: -1684015 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017875, 1017875, edgar:1017875