Revenue
41.1 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-30 to 2009-06-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
41.1 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
-1.33%
2009-02-28 · %
6.09 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
6.07 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
695000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
204 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
-7.26 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
-520 thousand USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
842 thousand USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
-1.36 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-24.
Financial data available through: 2009-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 217.51 million
–
Current period
USD 203.6 million
–
203603000 − 217505000 = -13902000 USD
217505000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source203603000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.26 million
–
-7255000 − 2196000 = -9451000 USD
2196000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-7255000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 520,000
–
-520000 − 7212000 = -7732000 USD
7212000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-520000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
USD 842,000
–
842000 − 2981000 = -2139000 USD
2981000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source842000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | 113571475 | 106898248 Derived | 6673227 | 3470276 Derived | 3202951 | 1816478 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | 113003087 | 108551694 Derived | 4451393 | 3018688 Derived | 1432705 | -1651781 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 | 109674723 | 103609392 Derived | 6065331 | 3962353 Derived | 2102978 | 2042617 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | 129281184 | 122106488 Derived | 7174696 | 7167186 Derived | 7510 | -2226414 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29 | 143273000 | 135053000 Derived | 8220000 | 6789000 Derived | 1431000 | 5580000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | 168926000 | 164713000 Derived | 4213000 | 1197000 Derived | 3016000 | 3822000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | 206252000 | 203072000 Derived | 3180000 | 2182000 Derived | 998000 | -428000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | 216006000 | 219648000 Derived | -3642000 | 2164000 Derived | -5806000 | 4129000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | 217505000 | 207820000 Derived | 9685000 | 7489000 Derived | 2196000 | 4231000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 203603000 | 208028000 Derived | -4425000 | 2830000 Derived | -7255000 | -1362000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 113571475 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 113003087 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 109674723 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 129281184 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 143273000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 168926000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 206252000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 216006000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 217505000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 203603000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2536358 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 367012 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2619524 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -968629 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 8166000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 6675000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1760000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4859000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 7212000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -520000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1816478 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1651781 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2042617 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2226414 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 5580000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 3822000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -428000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 4129000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 4231000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1362000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 2001-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 67.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3202951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: 2536358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,880 Exact valueExact value: 719880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence2536358 − 719880 USD Exact free cash flow: 1816478 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 367,012 Exact valueExact value: 367012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2018793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence367012 − 2018793 USD Exact free cash flow: -1651781 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2102978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2619524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 576,907 Exact valueExact value: 576907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence2619524 − 576907 USD Exact free cash flow: 2042617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | USD 7,510 Exact valueExact value: 7510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 968,629 Exact valueExact value: -968629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1257785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence-968629 − 1257785 USD Exact free cash flow: -2226414 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Calculation and evidence8166000 − 2586000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5580000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence6675000 − 2853000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3822000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | USD 998,000 Exact valueExact value: 998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,000 Calculation and evidence1760000 − 2188000 USD Exact free cash flow: -428000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,000 Exact valueExact value: 730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence4859000 − 730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4129000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence7212000 − 2981000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 520,000 Exact valueExact value: -520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 842,000 Exact valueExact value: 842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence-520000 − 842000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017815, 1017815, edgar:1017815