QEP CO INC

EDGAR

58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-30 to 2009-06-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

41.1 million USD

2009-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1.33%

2009-02-28 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -4425000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -3879000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 203603000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 162511000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

6.09 million USD

2009-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -520000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6608000 USD Source

Free cash flow

6.07 million USD

2009-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -520000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6608000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 842000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 824000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
695 thousand USD Source
Exact value

695000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

204 million USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 52885000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 61000000 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 48626000 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 203603000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 162511000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source

Net income

-7.26 million USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1238000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Net income: 813000 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -8376000 USD · 2008-09-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -7255000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -6325000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-520 thousand USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1803000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9456000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1803000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6608000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9456000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -520000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6608000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source

Capital expenditure

842 thousand USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 131000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 360000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 131000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 824000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 360000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 842000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 824000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source

Free cash flow

-1.36 million USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1803000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9456000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1803000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6608000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9456000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -520000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6608000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 131000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 360000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 131000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 824000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 360000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 842000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 824000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2008-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-24.

Financial data available through: 2009-02-28.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-02-28
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.4%

    Prior period

    USD 217.51 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 203.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    203603000 − 217505000 = -13902000 USD

    217505000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    203603000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -430.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.2 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7255000 − 2196000 = -9451000 USD

    2196000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7255000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -107.2%

    Prior period

    USD 7.21 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 520,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -520000 − 7212000 = -7732000 USD

    7212000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -520000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -71.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.98 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 842,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    842000 − 2981000 = -2139000 USD

    2981000 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    842000 USD · 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28

  • Revenue USD 203.6 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 208.03 million 102% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.43 million −2.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.83 million 1.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.26 million −3.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 520,000 −0.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 842,000 0.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.36 million −0.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 94%
  • 2001 96%
  • 2002 94%
  • 2003 94%
  • 2004 94%
  • 2005 98%
  • 2006 98%
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2008 96%
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29113571475 106898248 Derived 6673227 3470276 Derived 3202951 1816478 Derived
Source
2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28113003087 108551694 Derived 4451393 3018688 Derived 1432705 -1651781 Derived
Source
2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28109674723 103609392 Derived 6065331 3962353 Derived 2102978 2042617 Derived
Source
2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28129281184 122106488 Derived 7174696 7167186 Derived 7510 -2226414 Derived
Source
2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29143273000 135053000 Derived 8220000 6789000 Derived 1431000 5580000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28168926000 164713000 Derived 4213000 1197000 Derived 3016000 3822000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28206252000 203072000 Derived 3180000 2182000 Derived 998000 -428000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28216006000 219648000 Derived -3642000 2164000 Derived -5806000 4129000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29217505000 207820000 Derived 9685000 7489000 Derived 2196000 4231000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28203603000 208028000 Derived -4425000 2830000 Derived -7255000 -1362000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 203.6M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.234.9M176.2M117.5M58.7M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue113571475
2001Revenue113003087
2002Revenue109674723
2003Revenue129281184
2004Revenue143273000
2005Revenue168926000
2006Revenue206252000
2007Revenue216006000
2008Revenue217505000
2009Revenue203603000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.4% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.4%16.1%7.9%-0.4%-8.7%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year15.9%
2001Year over year-0.5%
2002Year over year-2.9%
2003Year over year17.9%
2004Year over year10.8%
2005Year over year17.9%
2006Year over year22.1%
2007Year over year4.7%
2008Year over year0.7%
2009Year over year-6.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2.2% 2009
Net margin -3.6% 2009
Free cash flow margin -0.7% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6%3.9%1.2%-1.6%-4.3%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin5.9%
2001Operating margin3.9%
2002Operating margin5.5%
2003Operating margin5.5%
2004Operating margin5.7%
2005Operating margin2.5%
2006Operating margin1.5%
2007Operating margin-1.7%
2008Operating margin4.5%
2009Operating margin-2.2%
2000Net margin2.8%
2001Net margin1.3%
2002Net margin1.9%
2003Net margin0%
2004Net margin1%
2005Net margin1.8%
2006Net margin0.5%
2007Net margin-2.7%
2008Net margin1%
2009Net margin-3.6%
2000Free cash flow margin1.6%
2001Free cash flow margin-1.5%
2002Free cash flow margin1.9%
2003Free cash flow margin-1.7%
2004Free cash flow margin3.9%
2005Free cash flow margin2.3%
2006Free cash flow margin-0.2%
2007Free cash flow margin1.9%
2008Free cash flow margin1.9%
2009Free cash flow margin-0.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -520K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.9M6.2M3.6M949.6K-1.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow2536358
2001Operating cash flow367012
2002Operating cash flow2619524
2003Operating cash flow-968629
2004Operating cash flow8166000
2005Operating cash flow6675000
2006Operating cash flow1760000
2007Operating cash flow4859000
2008Operating cash flow7212000
2009Operating cash flow-520000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.4M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.2M3.9M1.7M-587.1K-2.9M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow1816478
2001Free cash flow-1651781
2002Free cash flow2042617
2003Free cash flow-2226414
2004Free cash flow5580000
2005Free cash flow3822000
2006Free cash flow-428000
2007Free cash flow4129000
2008Free cash flow4231000
2009Free cash flow-1362000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

77.5% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84%63%42%21%0%200020052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets63.3%
2001-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets68.1%
2004Liabilities / assets67.2%
2005Liabilities / assets68.9%
2006Liabilities / assets73.3%
2007Liabilities / assets74.7%
2008Liabilities / assets69.2%
2009Liabilities / assets77.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.12× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.68×1.26×0.84×0.42×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.55×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.28×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3202951 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: 3202951 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2536358 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: 2536358 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 719,880
Exact value

Exact value: 719880 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: 719880 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.82 million
Calculation and evidence

2536358 − 719880 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1816478 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28
USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1432705 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: 1432705 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 367,012
Exact value

Exact value: 367012 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: 367012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2018793 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: 2018793 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.65 million
Calculation and evidence

367012 − 2018793 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1651781 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
USD 2.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2102978 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: 2102978 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2619524 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: 2619524 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 576,907
Exact value

Exact value: 576907 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: 576907 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 million
Calculation and evidence

2619524 − 576907 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2042617 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
USD 7,510
Exact value

Exact value: 7510 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: 7510 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 968,629
Exact value

Exact value: -968629 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: -968629 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1257785 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: 1257785 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-968629 − 1257785 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2226414 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29
USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1431000 USD

2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29: 1431000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8166000 USD

2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29: 8166000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2586000 USD

2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29: 2586000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.58 million
Calculation and evidence

8166000 − 2586000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5580000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3016000 USD

2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28: 3016000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6675000 USD

2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28: 6675000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2853000 USD

2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28: 2853000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.82 million
Calculation and evidence

6675000 − 2853000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3822000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
USD 998,000
Exact value

Exact value: 998000 USD

2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28: 998000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1760000 USD

2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28: 1760000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2188000 USD

2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28: 2188000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 428,000
Calculation and evidence

1760000 − 2188000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -428000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
−USD 5.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5806000 USD

2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28: -5806000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4859000 USD

2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28: 4859000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 730,000
Exact value

Exact value: 730000 USD

2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28: 730000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.13 million
Calculation and evidence

4859000 − 730000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4129000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2196000 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29: 2196000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7212000 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29: 7212000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2981000 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29: 2981000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.23 million
Calculation and evidence

7212000 − 2981000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4231000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
−USD 7.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7255000 USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28: -7255000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 520,000
Exact value

Exact value: -520000 USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28: -520000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 842,000
Exact value

Exact value: 842000 USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28: 842000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-520000 − 842000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1362000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001017815, 1017815, edgar:1017815