Revenue
6.19 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6192000 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-01 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.19 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-10.47%
2008-09-30 · %
536 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
447 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
1395000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-12.4 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-5.34 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
457 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-5.8 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.06 million
–
Current period
USD 54.69 million
–
54694000 − 11056526 = 43637474 USD
11056526 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54694000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 120
–
-120 − -2956792 = 2956672 USD
-2956792 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-120 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3545207 | 10912484 Derived | -7367277 | 250897 Derived | -7618174 | -6563334 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2139262 | 7967128 Derived | -5827866 | 211340 Derived | -6039206 | -4721345 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1586443 | 5453661 Derived | -3867218 | 598087 Derived | -4465305 | -2736082 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2355677 | 4049114 Derived | -1693437 | 530924 Derived | -2224361 | -1494838 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 5687293 | 6314300 Derived | -627007 | 2750954 Derived | -3377961 | 89813 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 9699325 | 9499464 Derived | 199861 | 934931 Derived | -735070 | -3218978 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 66237000 | 72228000 Derived | -5991000 | 498000 Derived | -6489000 | -443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 11056526 | 12145927 Derived | -1089401 | 1867391 Derived | -2956792 | -3706853 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 54694000 | 55688000 Derived | -994000 | 937000 Derived | -1931000 | -4266000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 54694000 | 55799000 Derived | -1105000 | -1104880 Derived | -120 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3545207 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2139262 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1586443 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2355677 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5687293 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9699325 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 66237000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 11056526 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 54694000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 54694000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 51.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -39.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -25.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 48.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 141.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 70.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 394.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -207.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -272.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -243.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -71.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -11% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -214.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -282.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -281.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -94.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -59.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -185.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -220.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -172.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -63.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -33.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6129736 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4704941 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2726842 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1485971 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 123998 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2677707 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 74000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3690838 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3986000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6563334 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -4721345 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2736082 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1494838 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 89813 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3218978 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -443000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3706853 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4266000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 118.3% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7618174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: -6129736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 433,598 Exact valueExact value: 433598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.56 million Calculation and evidence-6129736 − 433598 USD Exact free cash flow: -6563334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6039206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4704941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,404 Exact valueExact value: 16404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.72 million Calculation and evidence-4704941 − 16404 USD Exact free cash flow: -4721345 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4465305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2726842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,240 Exact valueExact value: 9240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence-2726842 − 9240 USD Exact free cash flow: -2736082 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2224361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1485971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,867 Exact valueExact value: 8867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence-1485971 − 8867 USD Exact free cash flow: -1494838 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3377961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,998 Exact valueExact value: 123998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,185 Exact valueExact value: 34185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,813 Calculation and evidence123998 − 34185 USD Exact free cash flow: 89813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 735,070 Exact valueExact value: -735070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2677707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 541,271 Exact valueExact value: 541271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence-2677707 − 541271 USD Exact free cash flow: -3218978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: 74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517,000 Exact valueExact value: 517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,000 Calculation and evidence74000 − 517000 USD Exact free cash flow: -443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2956792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3690838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,015 Exact valueExact value: 16015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence-3690838 − 16015 USD Exact free cash flow: -3706853 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,000 Exact valueExact value: 280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence-3986000 − 280000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4266000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 120 Exact valueExact value: -120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017813, 1017813, edgar:1017813
Also known as PATIENT INFOSYSTEMS INC