CAREGUIDE INC

EDGAR

69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-01 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.19 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.47%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -648000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 6192000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

536 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2224000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2760000 USD Source

Free cash flow

447 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2224000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2760000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 406000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 317000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.4 million USD Source
Exact value

1395000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-12.4 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -16594000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -7253000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1397000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -696000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -987000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.34 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -10281000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7162000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1567000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2760000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1567000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2224000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2760000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

457 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 820000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 769000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 122000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 317000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 122000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 406000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 317000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-5.8 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -10281000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7162000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1567000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2760000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1567000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2224000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2760000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 820000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 769000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 122000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 317000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 122000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 406000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 317000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +394.7%

    Prior period

    USD 11.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 54.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    54694000 − 11056526 = 43637474 USD

    11056526 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    54694000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.96 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 120

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -120 − -2956792 = 2956672 USD

    -2956792 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -120 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 54.69 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 55.8 million 102% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.11 million −2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.1 million −2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 120 −0% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 308% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 372% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 344% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 172% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2004 Net loss: net income was −7.6% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-313545207 10912484 Derived -7367277 250897 Derived -7618174 -6563334 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312139262 7967128 Derived -5827866 211340 Derived -6039206 -4721345 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311586443 5453661 Derived -3867218 598087 Derived -4465305 -2736082 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312355677 4049114 Derived -1693437 530924 Derived -2224361 -1494838 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-315687293 6314300 Derived -627007 2750954 Derived -3377961 89813 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-319699325 9499464 Derived 199861 934931 Derived -735070 -3218978 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-3166237000 72228000 Derived -5991000 498000 Derived -6489000 -443000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3111056526 12145927 Derived -1089401 1867391 Derived -2956792 -3706853 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-3154694000 55688000 Derived -994000 937000 Derived -1931000 -4266000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3154694000 55799000 Derived -1105000 -1104880 Derived -120 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 54.7M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71.5M53.7M35.8M17.9M0.0199920042006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue3545207
2000Revenue2139262
2001Revenue1586443
2002Revenue2355677
2003Revenue5687293
2004Revenue9699325
2005Revenue66237000
2005Revenue11056526
2006Revenue54694000
2006Revenue54694000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

394.7% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.429%303%178%52%-74%199920042006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over year51.2%
2000Year over year-39.7%
2001Year over year-25.8%
2002Year over year48.5%
2003Year over year141.4%
2004Year over year70.5%
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year14%
2006Year over year-17.4%
2006Year over year394.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2% 2006
Net margin -0% 2006
Free cash flow margin -7.8% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25%-58%-140%-223%-305%199920042006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-207.8%
2000Operating margin-272.4%
2001Operating margin-243.8%
2002Operating margin-71.9%
2003Operating margin-11%
2004Operating margin2.1%
2005Operating margin-9%
2005Operating margin-9.9%
2006Operating margin-1.8%
2006Operating margin-2%
1999Net margin-214.9%
2000Net margin-282.3%
2001Net margin-281.5%
2002Net margin-94.4%
2003Net margin-59.4%
2004Net margin-7.6%
2005Net margin-9.8%
2005Net margin-26.7%
2006Net margin-3.5%
2006Net margin-0%
1999Free cash flow margin-185.1%
2000Free cash flow margin-220.7%
2001Free cash flow margin-172.5%
2002Free cash flow margin-63.5%
2003Free cash flow margin1.6%
2004Free cash flow margin-33.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-33.5%
2006Free cash flow margin-7.8%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -4M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.624.3K-1.2M-3.0M-4.8M-6.6M199920042006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-6129736
2000Operating cash flow-4704941
2001Operating cash flow-2726842
2002Operating cash flow-1485971
2003Operating cash flow123998
2004Operating cash flow-2677707
2005Operating cash flow74000
2005Operating cash flow-3690838
2006Operating cash flow-3986000
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.3M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.622.1K-1.3M-3.2M-5.2M-7.1M199920042006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-6563334
2000Free cash flow-4721345
2001Free cash flow-2736082
2002Free cash flow-1494838
2003Free cash flow89813
2004Free cash flow-3218978
2005Free cash flow-443000
2005Free cash flow-3706853
2006Free cash flow-4266000
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

52.3% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.128%96%64%32%0%1999-12-312004-12-312006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets118.3%
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets50%
2006Liabilities / assets52.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.69× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.28×3.21×2.14×1.07×0.00×199920042006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2005Current assets / current liabilities3.97×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.69×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 7.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7618174 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7618174 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6129736 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -6129736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 433,598
Exact value

Exact value: 433598 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 433598 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-6129736 − 433598 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6563334 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 6.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6039206 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -6039206 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4704941 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4704941 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,404
Exact value

Exact value: 16404 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 16404 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-4704941 − 16404 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4721345 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 4.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4465305 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -4465305 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2726842 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2726842 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,240
Exact value

Exact value: 9240 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 9240 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.74 million
Calculation and evidence

-2726842 − 9240 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2736082 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2224361 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2224361 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1485971 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1485971 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,867
Exact value

Exact value: 8867 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 8867 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-1485971 − 8867 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1494838 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3377961 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3377961 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 123,998
Exact value

Exact value: 123998 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 123998 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34,185
Exact value

Exact value: 34185 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 34185 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,813
Calculation and evidence

123998 − 34185 USD

Exact free cash flow: 89813 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 735,070
Exact value

Exact value: -735070 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -735070 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2677707 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2677707 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 541,271
Exact value

Exact value: 541271 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 541271 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-2677707 − 541271 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3218978 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 6.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6489000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -6489000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,000
Exact value

Exact value: 74000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 74000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 517,000
Exact value

Exact value: 517000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 517000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 443,000
Calculation and evidence

74000 − 517000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -443000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2956792 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2956792 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3690838 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3690838 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,015
Exact value

Exact value: 16015 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 16015 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-3690838 − 16015 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3706853 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1931000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -1931000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3986000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -3986000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 280,000
Exact value

Exact value: 280000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 280000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-3986000 − 280000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4266000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 120
Exact value

Exact value: -120 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -120 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001017813, 1017813, edgar:1017813

Also known as PATIENT INFOSYSTEMS INC