Revenue
826 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 825675000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2002-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8236000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.24 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.35 billion
–
2346428000 − 2236352000 = 110076000 USD
2236352000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2346428000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 123.57 million
–
Current period
USD 20.46 million
–
20463000 − 123572000 = -103109000 USD
123572000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20463000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 151.58 million
–
Current period
USD 188.82 million
–
188823000 − 151580000 = 37243000 USD
151580000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188823000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.86 million
–
Current period
USD 17.83 million
–
17827000 − 16857000 = 970000 USD
16857000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17827000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1724942000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46995000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1922540000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5694000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2062472000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 95053000 | -125208000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2236352000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 123572000 | 134723000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2346428000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 20463000 | 170996000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1724942000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1922540000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2062472000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2236352000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2346428000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -116982000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 151580000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 188823000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -125208000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 134723000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 170996000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 52.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 47 million Exact valueExact value: 46995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.29 million Exact valueExact value: 13293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: 5694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 14.15 million Exact valueExact value: 14147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 95.05 million Exact valueExact value: 95053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.98 million Exact valueExact value: -116982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125.21 million Calculation and evidence-116982000 − 8226000 USD Exact free cash flow: -125208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 123.57 million Exact valueExact value: 123572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.58 million Exact valueExact value: 151580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.86 million Exact valueExact value: 16857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.72 million Calculation and evidence151580000 − 16857000 USD Exact free cash flow: 134723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 20.46 million Exact valueExact value: 20463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.82 million Exact valueExact value: 188823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.83 million Exact valueExact value: 17827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171 million Calculation and evidence188823000 − 17827000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170996000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017747, 1017747, edgar:1017747