Revenue
13.3 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13253911 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-16 to 2012-07-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13.3 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
40.56%
2011 Q3 · %
947 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
5218775 USD
22355527 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-23.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10534 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14152 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -64179 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 68826 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4804396 | -109981 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8002738 | 7186774 Derived | 815964 | 20473 Derived | 795491 | -616488 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 10384655 | 8861418 Derived | 1523237 | 88592 Derived | 1434645 | 104529 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 14240655 | 11290364 Derived | 2950291 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -501031 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 20300583 | 13487342 Derived | 6813241 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9676505 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 68826 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8002738 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10384655 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 14240655 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 20300583 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 11,527.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 42.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6,980.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -159.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 47.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -92681 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -614700 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 138418 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2129986 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 9676505 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -109981 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -616488 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 104529 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -501031 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 9676505 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 4.8% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 6.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.96× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.1× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 10,534 Exact valueExact value: -10534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 14,152 Exact valueExact value: -14152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 64,179 Exact valueExact value: -64179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4804396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,681 Exact valueExact value: -92681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,300 Exact valueExact value: 17300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,981 Calculation and evidence-92681 − 17300 USD Exact free cash flow: -109981 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 795,491 Exact valueExact value: 795491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 614,700 Exact valueExact value: -614700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,788 Exact valueExact value: 1788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 616,488 Calculation and evidence-614700 − 1788 USD Exact free cash flow: -616488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1434645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,418 Exact valueExact value: 138418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,889 Exact valueExact value: 33889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,529 Calculation and evidence138418 − 33889 USD Exact free cash flow: 104529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2129986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2631017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 501,031 Calculation and evidence2129986 − 2631017 USD Exact free cash flow: -501031 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9676505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Calculation and evidence9676505 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 9676505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: 11761267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 311 latest values · 311 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017699, 1017699, ckgt, edgar:1017699
Also known as China Kangtai Cactus Bio-Tech Inc., China Kangtai Cactus Bio-tech, Inc., INVESTNET INC