Revenue
1.24 million Unit_Standard_USD_snoe-6RugUGFj01IBBZedw
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_snoe-6RugUGFj01IBBZedw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1238000 Unit_Standard_USD_snoe-6RugUGFj01IBBZedw Source
108 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-05 to 2021-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.24 million Unit_Standard_USD_snoe-6RugUGFj01IBBZedw
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_snoe-6RugUGFj01IBBZedw
-208.64%
2021 Q3 · %
23683000 Unit_Standard_USD_snoe-6RugUGFj01IBBZedw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 45.96 million
–
Current period
Unit12 38.54 million
–
38543000 − 45963000 = -7420000 Unit12
45963000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38543000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 5.5 million
–
Current period
Unit12 7.48 million
–
7482000 − 5500000 = 1982000 Unit12
5500000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7482000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 6.78 million
–
Current period
Unit12 3.19 million
–
3193000 − 6775000 = -3582000 Unit12
6775000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3193000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 6.45 million
–
Current period
Unit12 2 million
–
1998000 − 6446000 = -4448000 Unit12
6446000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1998000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 9889000 | 704000 Derived | 9185000 | 4614000 Derived | 4571000 | 10477000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 9190000 | 4530000 Derived | 4660000 | 2636000 Derived | 2024000 | 7828000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 45674000 | 39982000 Derived | 5692000 | 2547000 Derived | 3145000 | 4362000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 46539000 | 37698000 Derived | 8841000 | 3556000 Derived | 5285000 | 5615000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 45873000 | 39266000 Derived | 6607000 | 2806000 Derived | 3801000 | 4230000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 46742000 | 39963000 Derived | 6779000 | -1647000 Derived | 8426000 | 3956000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 47016000 | 37459000 Derived | 9557000 | 2668000 Derived | 6889000 | 5959000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 45963000 | 37963000 Derived | 8000000 | 2500000 Derived | 5500000 | 329000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 38543000 | 31441000 Derived | 7102000 | -380000 Derived | 7482000 | 1195000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 9889000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 9190000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 45674000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 46539000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 45873000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 46742000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 47016000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 45963000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 38543000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 397% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 92.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 50.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 46.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 22% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 105.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 85.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 10945000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 8143000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 7498000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 7063000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 6810000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5833000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 6951000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 6775000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3193000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 10477000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 7828000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 4362000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 5615000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 4230000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3956000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 5959000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 329000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1195000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: 4571000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 10.95 million Exact valueExact value: 10945000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 468,000 Exact valueExact value: 468000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 10.48 million Calculation and evidence10945000 − 468000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 10477000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2024000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.14 million Exact valueExact value: 8143000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 315,000 Exact valueExact value: 315000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.83 million Calculation and evidence8143000 − 315000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 7828000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3145000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: 7498000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3136000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.36 million Calculation and evidence7498000 − 3136000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4362000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5285000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7063000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1448000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.62 million Calculation and evidence7063000 − 1448000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 5615000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3801000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6810000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2580000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.23 million Calculation and evidence6810000 − 2580000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4230000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 8.43 million Exact valueExact value: 8426000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: 5833000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1877000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.96 million Calculation and evidence5833000 − 1877000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 3956000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit12 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6889000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6951000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 992,000 Exact valueExact value: 992000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.96 million Calculation and evidence6951000 − 992000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 5959000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit12 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: 5500000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: 6775000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: 6446000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 329,000 Calculation and evidence6775000 − 6446000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 329000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit12 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7482000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3193000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1998000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.2 million Calculation and evidence3193000 − 1998000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1195000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
108 filings · 3,467 latest values · 3,467 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017673, 1017673, DVD, edgar:1017673
Also known as DOVER DOWNS ENTERTAINMENT INC, DOVER MOTORSPORTS INC, DOVER MOTORSPORTS LLC, Dover Motorsports, Inc