Revenue
5.87 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5866221 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 20.71M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 18.59M.
5.87 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-0.4%
2026 Q2 · %
218 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
217 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1078408 USD
8477659 shares
1.17% · 97.8 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
22.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
129 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
286 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
3.06 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
283 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.59 million
–
Current period
USD 20.71 million
–
20708235 − 18585525 = 2122710 USD
18585525 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20708235 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 763,592
–
Current period
−USD 368,243
–
-368243 − 763592 = -1131835 USD
763592 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-368243 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 447,643
–
Current period
−USD 53,171
–
-53171 − 447643 = -500814 USD
447643 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-53171 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,526
–
Current period
USD 2,469
–
2469 − 6526 = -4057 USD
6526 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2469 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 523747 | 978457 Derived | -454710 | -107129 Derived | -347581 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7571997 | 8262749 Derived | -690752 | -73732 Derived | -617020 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9253450 | 20908843 Derived | -11655393 | -123867 Derived | -11531526 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 10548295 | 11260328 Derived | -712033 | -994044 Derived | 282011 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 12920789 | 15052263 Derived | -2131474 | 101079 Derived | -2232553 | 1100809 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 14889716 | 15380219 Derived | -490503 | 206257 Derived | -696760 | 1202234 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 16585929 | 16526936 Derived | 58993 | -593153 Derived | 652146 | 801412 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 16564829 | 17152652 Derived | -587823 | -941037 Derived | 353214 | 235516 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 18585525 | 19078907 Derived | -493382 | -1256974 Derived | 763592 | 441117 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 20708235 | 21363012 Derived | -654777 | -286534 Derived | -368243 | -55640 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 523747 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7571997 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9253450 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 10548295 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12920789 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14889716 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 16585929 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 16564829 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 18585525 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 20708235 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 91.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1,345.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -86.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -126% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -66.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -124.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -205790 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 448265 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 317219 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 15533 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1100809 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1203354 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 801412 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 235516 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 447643 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -53171 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1100809 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1202234 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 801412 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 235516 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 441117 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -55640 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 63.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 46% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 48.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 347,581 Exact valueExact value: -347581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,790 Exact valueExact value: -205790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 617,020 Exact valueExact value: -617020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 448,265 Exact valueExact value: 448265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: -11531526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 317,219 Exact valueExact value: 317219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 282,011 Exact valueExact value: 282011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,533 Exact valueExact value: 15533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2232553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1100809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence1100809 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1100809 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 696,760 Exact valueExact value: -696760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1203354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,120 Exact valueExact value: 1120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence1203354 − 1120 USD Exact free cash flow: 1202234 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 652,146 Exact valueExact value: 652146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801,412 Exact valueExact value: 801412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801,412 Calculation and evidence801412 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: 801412 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 353,214 Exact valueExact value: 353214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235,516 Exact valueExact value: 235516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235,516 Calculation and evidence235516 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: 235516 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 763,592 Exact valueExact value: 763592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,643 Exact valueExact value: 447643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,526 Exact valueExact value: 6526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441,117 Calculation and evidence447643 − 6526 USD Exact free cash flow: 441117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 368,243 Exact valueExact value: -368243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,171 Exact valueExact value: -53171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,469 Exact valueExact value: 2469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,640 Calculation and evidence-53171 − 2469 USD Exact free cash flow: -55640 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
127 filings · 4,552 latest values · 4,552 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017655, 1017655, PAYD, edgar:1017655
Also known as PAID INC, PAID, Inc., Paid, Inc., ROSE INTERNATIONAL LTD, SALES ONLINE DIRECT INC, SECURITIES RESOLUTION ADVISORS INC