Revenue
3.42 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3424 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-28 to 2016-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2664 USD
246527 USD
487753010 shares
44.24% · 150 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
957 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-6.98 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
-1.12 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 109,520
–
Current period
USD 898,436
–
898436 − 109520 = 788916 USD
109520 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source898436 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.7 million
–
-1702134 − -1298579 = -403555 USD
-1298579 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1702134 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1258273 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 20549 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6848920 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 109520 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6935934 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 898436 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 20549 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 109520 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 898436 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 433% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 720.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -33,329.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -6,333% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -308844 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1356632 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1298579 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1702134 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 165% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 672.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,490% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 14,268.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1483733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1258273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 308,844 Exact valueExact value: -308844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: -6848920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1356632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6935934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1298579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1702134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 917 latest values · 917 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017616, 1017616, OWOO, edgar:1017616, owoo
Also known as ENVIRONMENTAL SAFEGUARDS INC/TX, ONE WORLD HOLDINGS, INC., TONNER-ONE WORLD HOLDINGS, INC.