Revenue
10.3 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10302000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-13 to 1998-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.3 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-98.09%
1998-06-30 · %
2.24 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
2.07 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
21000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
51.9 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-33.4 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-8.6 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
917 thousand USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-9.52 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-12.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.54 million
–
Current period
USD 34.2 million
–
34202000 − 24537000 = 9665000 USD
24537000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34202000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.02 million
–
-29021000 − -10424000 = -18597000 USD
-10424000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29021000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.4 million
–
-8399000 − -12062000 = 3663000 USD
-12062000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8399000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 715,000
–
Current period
USD 1.34 million
–
1339000 − 715000 = 624000 USD
715000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1339000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3200000 | 5389000 Derived | -2189000 | -96000 Derived | -2093000 | -2936000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5794000 | 9246000 Derived | -3452000 | -56000 Derived | -3396000 | -3912000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 24537000 | 35190000 Derived | -10653000 | -229000 Derived | -10424000 | -12777000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 34202000 | 63552000 Derived | -29350000 | -329000 Derived | -29021000 | -9738000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3200000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5794000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24537000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 34202000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 81.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 323.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -68.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -59.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -43.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -85.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -65.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -58.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -84.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -91.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -67.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -52.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -28.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -2789000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3855000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -12062000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -8399000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2936000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3912000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -12777000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -9738000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 28% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 110.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,000 Exact valueExact value: 147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence-2789000 − 147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: -3855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: 57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.91 million Calculation and evidence-3855000 − 57000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3912000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: -10424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: -12062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 715,000 Exact valueExact value: 715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.78 million Calculation and evidence-12062000 − 715000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12777000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 29.02 million Exact valueExact value: -29021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: -8399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.74 million Calculation and evidence-8399000 − 1339000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9738000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017546, 1017546, edgar:1017546
Also known as STORM PRIMAX INC