Revenue
32.7 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32726000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-20 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32.7 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
3.58%
2001-09-30 · %
4.41 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
352 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
3368000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-17.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
25.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
11.5 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
14 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 140.41 million
–
Current period
USD 160.09 million
–
160086000 − 140406000 = 19680000 USD
140406000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source160086000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.29 million
–
Current period
USD 15.78 million
–
15776000 − -28287000 = 44063000 USD
-28287000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15776000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.3 million
–
Current period
USD 26.21 million
–
26209000 − 19302000 = 6907000 USD
19302000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26209000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.92 million
–
Current period
USD 9.31 million
–
9314000 − 7923000 = 1391000 USD
7923000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9314000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 44221027 | 29521763 Derived | 14699264 | 12654905 Derived | 2044359 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 50329019 | 35666423 Derived | 14662596 | 8610478 Derived | 6052118 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 96386124 | 81517537 Derived | 14868587 | 26025139 Derived | -11156552 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 127073000 | 115170000 Derived | 11903000 | 36213000 Derived | -24310000 | 2297000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 139833000 | 120982000 Derived | 18851000 | 35476000 Derived | -16625000 | 13721000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 140406000 | 113443000 Derived | 26963000 | 55250000 Derived | -28287000 | 11379000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 160086000 | 66742000 Derived | 93344000 | 77568000 Derived | 15776000 | 16895000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 44221027 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 50329019 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 96386124 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 127073000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 139833000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 140406000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 160086000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 91.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 31.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 33.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 29.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 58.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 10493375 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3250550 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 17842875 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8471000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 20016000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 19302000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 26209000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2297000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 13721000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 11379000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 16895000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2044359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.49 million Exact valueExact value: 10493375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: 6052118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3250550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: -11156552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.84 million Exact valueExact value: 17842875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 24.31 million Exact valueExact value: -24310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: 8471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence8471000 − 6174000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 16.63 million Exact valueExact value: -16625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.02 million Exact valueExact value: 20016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.72 million Calculation and evidence20016000 − 6295000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 28.29 million Exact valueExact value: -28287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.3 million Exact valueExact value: 19302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.38 million Calculation and evidence19302000 − 7923000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 15.78 million Exact valueExact value: 15776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.21 million Exact valueExact value: 26209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: 9314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.9 million Calculation and evidence26209000 − 9314000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017522, 1017522, edgar:1017522
Also known as BENEDEK COMMUNICATIONS CORP