Revenue
13.9 million U002
2026 Q2 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13948000 U002 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about U001 51.48M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about U001 43.38M.
13.9 million U002
2026 Q2 · U002
-0.39%
2026 Q2 · %
2.16 million U002
2026 Q2 · U002
2.1 million U002
2026 Q2 · U002
19387000 U002
10324471 U001
2.30% · 232 thousand U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 43.38 million
–
Current period
U001 51.48 million
–
51480000 − 43384000 = 8096000 U001
43384000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51480000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 9.86 million
–
Current period
−U001 1.24 million
–
-1240000 − -9863000 = 8623000 U001
-9863000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1240000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 1.86 million
–
Current period
U001 7.67 million
–
7673000 − 1861000 = 5812000 U001
1861000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7673000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 322,000
–
Current period
U001 109,000
–
109000 − 322000 = -213000 U001
322000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 57235000 | 52035000 Derived | 5200000 | 1583000 Derived | 3617000 | 4016000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 56311000 | 49497000 Derived | 6814000 | 3603000 Derived | 3211000 | 5083000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 54587000 | 47828000 Derived | 6759000 | 1333000 Derived | 5426000 | 4102000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 45748000 | 45405000 Derived | 343000 | -173000 Derived | 516000 | 3784000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 30595000 | 38768000 Derived | -8173000 | -2543000 Derived | -5630000 | -4254000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 39386000 | 48763000 Derived | -9377000 | -5336000 Derived | -4041000 | -3894000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 58139000 | 65816000 Derived | -7677000 | -1741000 Derived | -5936000 | -13519000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 72631000 | 66925000 Derived | 5706000 | 958000 Derived | 4748000 | 4606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 43384000 | 47010000 Derived | -3626000 | 6237000 Derived | -9863000 | 1539000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 51480000 | 52895000 Derived | -1415000 | -175000 Derived | -1240000 | 7564000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 57235000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 56311000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 54587000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 45748000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 30595000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 39386000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 58139000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 72631000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 43384000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 51480000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -33.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 28.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -40.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 4624000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5918000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5109000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4846000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3510000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2510000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12220000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 5507000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1861000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 7673000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 4016000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 5083000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 4102000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 3784000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -4254000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -3894000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -13519000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 4606000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1539000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 7564000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | U001 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3617000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4624000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 608,000 Exact valueExact value: 608000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.02 million Calculation and evidence4624000 − 608000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 4016000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | U001 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3211000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5918000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 835,000 Exact valueExact value: 835000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.08 million Calculation and evidence5918000 − 835000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 5083000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | U001 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5426000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5109000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1007000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.1 million Calculation and evidence5109000 − 1007000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 4102000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | U001 516,000 Exact valueExact value: 516000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4846000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1062000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.78 million Calculation and evidence4846000 − 1062000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 3784000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −U001 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5630000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3510000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 744,000 Exact valueExact value: 744000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 4.25 million Calculation and evidence-3510000 − 744000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -4254000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −U001 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: -4041000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2510000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 3.89 million Calculation and evidence-2510000 − 1384000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -3894000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −U001 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5936000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: -12220000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1299000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 13.52 million Calculation and evidence-12220000 − 1299000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -13519000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | U001 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4748000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5507000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 901,000 Exact valueExact value: 901000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.61 million Calculation and evidence5507000 − 901000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 4606000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −U001 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: -9863000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1861000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 322,000 Exact valueExact value: 322000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.54 million Calculation and evidence1861000 − 322000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 1539000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −U001 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1240000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: 7673000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 109,000 Exact valueExact value: 109000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 7.56 million Calculation and evidence7673000 − 109000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 7564000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
134 filings · 6,415 latest values · 6,415 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017303, 1017303, TACT, edgar:1017303
Also known as TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INC, TransAct Technologies Incorporated, Transact Technologies Incorporated