Revenue
84.9 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84915000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-01-29 to 2006-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
84.9 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
3.15%
2006-06-30 · %
7.08 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
32320000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
359 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
14.7 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
17.5 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
1.42 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 300.3 million
–
Current period
USD 380.2 million
–
380204000 − 300301000 = 79903000 USD
300301000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source380204000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.59 million
–
Current period
USD 21.08 million
–
21078000 − 15588000 = 5490000 USD
15588000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21078000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.93 million
–
Current period
USD 38.84 million
–
38836000 − 22928000 = 15908000 USD
22928000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38836000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2582655 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1047993 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 8348504 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -244718 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 23206225 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1676027 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 33976508 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1969027 | -7089350 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 36898000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2252000 | -1296660 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 64436000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5070000 | 7495465 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 127711000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7282000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 259810000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16560000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 300301000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15588000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 380204000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21078000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2582655 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 8348504 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 23206225 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 33976508 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 36898000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 64436000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 127711000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 259810000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 300301000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 380204000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 223.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 178% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 46.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 74.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 98.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 103.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -40.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2074783 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 121000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9674000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 15650000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 26357000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 22928000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 38836000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7089350 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1296660 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7495465 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 55.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 47.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1047993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 244,718 Exact valueExact value: -244718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 746,922 Exact valueExact value: 746922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1676027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3192277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1969027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2074783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: 5014567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.09 million Calculation and evidence-2074783 − 5014567 USD Exact free cash flow: -7089350 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,000 Exact valueExact value: 121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1417660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence121000 − 1417660 USD Exact free cash flow: -1296660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: 9674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2178535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.5 million Calculation and evidence9674000 − 2178535 USD Exact free cash flow: 7495465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: 7282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.65 million Exact valueExact value: 15650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 16.56 million Exact valueExact value: 16560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.36 million Exact valueExact value: 26357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 15.59 million Exact valueExact value: 15588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.93 million Exact valueExact value: 22928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 21.08 million Exact valueExact value: 21078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.84 million Exact valueExact value: 38836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017158, 1017158, edgar:1017158