Revenue
11.7 million USD
2007-06-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11657000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-20 to 2008-04-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.7 million USD
2007-06-26 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-04-08.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-26.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 167.8 million
–
Current period
USD 131.64 million
–
131635804 − 167800573 = -36164769 USD
167800573 USD · 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source131635804 USD · 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 621,444
–
-621444 − -3895039 = 3273595 USD
-3895039 USD · 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-621444 USD · 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
USD 3.38 million
–
3378406 − -2472109 = 5850515 USD
-2472109 USD · 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source3378406 USD · 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1057148 − 1346661 = -289513 USD
1346661 USD · 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1057148 USD · 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-29 – 1998-12-28 | 6519421 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2961728 | -5430676 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | 167800573 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3895039 | -3818770 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26 | 131635804 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -621444 | 2321258 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6519421 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 167800573 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 131635804 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2,473.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-26 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -45.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -83.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5074830 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2472109 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3378406 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5430676 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3818770 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2321258 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 96% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 95.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-29 – 1998-12-28 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2961728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: -5074830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,846 Exact valueExact value: 355846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.43 million Calculation and evidence-5074830 − 355846 USD Exact free cash flow: -5430676 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3895039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2472109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1346661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence-2472109 − 1346661 USD Exact free cash flow: -3818770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26 | −USD 621,444 Exact valueExact value: -621444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3378406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1057148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence3378406 − 1057148 USD Exact free cash flow: 2321258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017156, 1017156, edgar:1017156
Also known as GALVESTONS STEAKHOUSE CORP