GENETHERA INC

EDGAR

127 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-10 to 2023-02-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2013 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
35.3 million shares Source
Exact value

35333319 shares

Reported share-count change

14.08% · 4.36 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 30971255 shares · 2021-09-30· Source
  • 35333319 shares · 2022-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-681 thousand USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1011485 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -736479 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -132745 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -147938 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -125573 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-12.5 thousand USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -8573 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1327 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3593 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8600 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3593 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2566 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8600 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-02-01.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 237,022

    Prior period

    −USD 774,463

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1011485 − -774463 = -237022 USD

    -774463 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1011485 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 3,264

    Prior period

    −USD 5,309

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8,573

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8573 − -5309 = -3264 USD

    -5309 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8573 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.81 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.81 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 15,979
  • Net income −USD 1.79 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 605,411
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 1807389 Derived -1807389 -15979 Derived -1791410 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020112012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -605.4K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.4K-127.1K-302.7K-478.3K-653.8K20112012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow-605411

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

7,635% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8,246%6,184%4,123%2,061%0%20112012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Liabilities / assets6,077.2%
2012Liabilities / assets7,635%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.00×0.00×0.00×0.00×0.00×20112012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1791410 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1791410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 605,411
Exact value

Exact value: -605411 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -605411 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1059848 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1059848 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 138,688
Exact value

Exact value: -138688 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -138688 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 546,071
Exact value

Exact value: -546071 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -546071 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 124,943
Exact value

Exact value: -124943 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -124943 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1085471 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1085471 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 187,315
Exact value

Exact value: -187315 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -187315 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 778,920
Exact value

Exact value: -778920 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -778920 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 169,247
Exact value

Exact value: -169247 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -169247 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 757,720
Exact value

Exact value: -757720 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -757720 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,916
Exact value

Exact value: -97916 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -97916 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3396389 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3396389 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 462,613
Exact value

Exact value: -462613 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -462613 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 517,651
Exact value

Exact value: -517651 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -517651 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 269
Exact value

Exact value: -269 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -269 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 774,463
Exact value

Exact value: -774463 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -774463 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,309
Exact value

Exact value: -5309 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -5309 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1011485 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1011485 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,573
Exact value

Exact value: -8573 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -8573 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

127 filings · 2,001 latest values · 2,001 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001017110, 1017110, edgar:1017110, gena, gnth, gthr

Also known as GENETHERA INC, GENETHERA INC., GeneThera, Inc., Genethera Inc, HAND BRAND DISTRIBUTION INC