Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
127 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-10 to 2023-02-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2013 Q1 · USD
0 USD
35333319 shares
14.08% · 4.36 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-681 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-12.5 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-02-01.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 774,463
–
Current period
−USD 1.01 million
–
-1011485 − -774463 = -237022 USD
-774463 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1011485 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5,309
–
Current period
−USD 8,573
–
-8573 − -5309 = -3264 USD
-5309 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8573 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 1807389 Derived | -1807389 | -15979 Derived | -1791410 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -605411 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 6,077.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 7,635% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1791410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 605,411 Exact valueExact value: -605411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1059848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,688 Exact valueExact value: -138688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 546,071 Exact valueExact value: -546071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,943 Exact valueExact value: -124943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1085471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,315 Exact valueExact value: -187315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 778,920 Exact valueExact value: -778920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169,247 Exact valueExact value: -169247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 757,720 Exact valueExact value: -757720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,916 Exact valueExact value: -97916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3396389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462,613 Exact valueExact value: -462613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 517,651 Exact valueExact value: -517651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 269 Exact valueExact value: -269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 774,463 Exact valueExact value: -774463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,309 Exact valueExact value: -5309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1011485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,573 Exact valueExact value: -8573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
127 filings · 2,001 latest values · 2,001 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017110, 1017110, edgar:1017110, gena, gnth, gthr
Also known as GENETHERA INC, GENETHERA INC., GeneThera, Inc., Genethera Inc, HAND BRAND DISTRIBUTION INC