Revenue
17.6 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17619000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2002-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
157000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.35 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
2.48 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-4.83 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70.26 million
–
Current period
USD 74.05 million
–
74045000 − 70263000 = 3782000 USD
70263000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74045000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.09 million
–
-6093000 − -12461000 = 6368000 USD
-12461000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6093000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.52 million
–
Current period
USD 939,000
–
939000 − 1519000 = -580000 USD
1519000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source939000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.44 million
–
Current period
USD 3.66 million
–
3655000 − 2442000 = 1213000 USD
2442000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3655000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 14279000 | 17217000 Derived | -2938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 83509000 | 68731000 Derived | 14778000 | 9114000 Derived | 5664000 | 4446000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 106212000 | 90633000 Derived | 15579000 | 8682000 Derived | 6897000 | 567000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 102203000 | 94745000 Derived | 7458000 | 2338000 Derived | 5120000 | -5247000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 86863000 | 89529000 Derived | -2666000 | -946000 Derived | -1720000 | -6781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 70263000 | 81890000 Derived | -11627000 | 834000 Derived | -12461000 | -923000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 74045000 | 79763000 Derived | -5718000 | 375000 Derived | -6093000 | -2716000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14279000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 83509000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 106212000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 102203000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 86863000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 70263000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 74045000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 484.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -15% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1995-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8520000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7121000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7765000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -138000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1519000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 939000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4446000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 567000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5247000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6781000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -923000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2716000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 219.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 31.2% |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Calculation and evidence8520000 − 4074000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: 7121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: 6554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567,000 Calculation and evidence7121000 − 6554000 USD Exact free cash flow: 567000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: 13012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.25 million Calculation and evidence7765000 − 13012000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,000 Exact valueExact value: -138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: 6643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence-138000 − 6643000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: -12461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 923,000 Calculation and evidence1519000 − 2442000 USD Exact free cash flow: -923000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: -6093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 939,000 Exact valueExact value: 939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence939000 − 3655000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001017047, 1017047, edgar:1017047