Revenue
0 USD
2001-09-30 · USD
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-07 to 2008-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
471573 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2007-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 21.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.88 million
–
-14880074 − -21175861 = 6295787 USD
-21175861 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-14880074 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.01 million
–
-4006467 − -4705721 = 699254 USD
-4705721 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4006467 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,143
–
Current period
USD 27,533
–
27533 − 4143 = 23390 USD
4143 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27533 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 0 | 25492000 Derived | -25492000 | 10018000 Derived | -35510000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 0 | 552774 Derived | -552774 | 1519210 Derived | -2071984 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 167790 | 2157840 Derived | -1990050 | 81934 Derived | -2071984 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 167790 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,186% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,234.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -169713000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1295443 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 214% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 35.51 million Exact valueExact value: -35510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169.71 million Exact valueExact value: -169713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2071984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1295443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 565.93 million Exact valueExact value: -565931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270.06 million Exact valueExact value: -270061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2071984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: -11462063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: -3672724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,220 Exact valueExact value: 21220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Calculation and evidence-3672724 − 21220 USD Exact free cash flow: -3693944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 15.62 million Exact valueExact value: -15615042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1176953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,174 Exact valueExact value: 117174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence-1176953 − 117174 USD Exact free cash flow: -1294127 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 21.18 million Exact valueExact value: -21175861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4705721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,143 Exact valueExact value: 4143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence-4705721 − 4143 USD Exact free cash flow: -4709864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 14.88 million Exact valueExact value: -14880074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4006467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,533 Exact valueExact value: 27533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence-4006467 − 27533 USD Exact free cash flow: -4034000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000101704, 101704, edgar:101704
Also known as HABERSHAM ENERGY CO, TRINITY CO INC, TRINITY COMPANIES INC, TRINITY COS INC, TRINITY LEARNING CORP