Revenue
10.6 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10573461 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2007-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.6 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
2.38%
2007-09-30 · %
130 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-6.32 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
2291585 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
38.7 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-1.81 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.57 million
–
Current period
USD 33.41 million
–
33410553 − 29573844 = 3836709 USD
29573844 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33410553 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19,255
–
Current period
−USD 1.48 million
–
-1478664 − 19255 = -1497919 USD
19255 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1478664 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19740309 | 19798506 Derived | -58197 | -895875 Derived | 837678 | -2230859 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 20107350 | 30467871 Derived | -10360521 | -1206923 Derived | -9153598 | -783120 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 24305240 | 22938931 Derived | 1366309 | -744566 Derived | 2110875 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22578927 | 22994543 Derived | -415616 | -946555 Derived | 530939 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 22119637 | 21760291 Derived | 359346 | -279114 Derived | 638460 | 2869861 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 23085779 | 21913231 Derived | 1172548 | -387492 Derived | 1560040 | 3834199 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 22243403 | 22347367 Derived | -103964 | 26614 Derived | -130578 | 1726386 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 23038225 | 22432642 Derived | 605583 | 7303 Derived | 598280 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 29573844 | 29720560 Derived | -146716 | -165971 Derived | 19255 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 33410553 | 34801300 Derived | -1390747 | 87917 Derived | -1478664 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19740309 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20107350 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24305240 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22578927 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 22119637 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 23085779 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 22243403 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 23038225 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 29573844 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 33410553 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 28.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -51.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -45.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -637470 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -30926 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3002824 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 4048800 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2075573 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2230859 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -783120 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2869861 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3834199 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1726386 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.93× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 837,678 Exact valueExact value: 837678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 637,470 Exact valueExact value: -637470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1593389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence-637470 − 1593389 USD Exact free cash flow: -2230859 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: -9153598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,926 Exact valueExact value: -30926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,194 Exact valueExact value: 752194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 783,120 Calculation and evidence-30926 − 752194 USD Exact free cash flow: -783120 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2110875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 530,939 Exact valueExact value: 530939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 638,460 Exact valueExact value: 638460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3002824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,963 Exact valueExact value: 132963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence3002824 − 132963 USD Exact free cash flow: 2869861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1560040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4048800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,601 Exact valueExact value: 214601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence4048800 − 214601 USD Exact free cash flow: 3834199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 130,578 Exact valueExact value: -130578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2075573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,187 Exact valueExact value: 349187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence2075573 − 349187 USD Exact free cash flow: 1726386 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 598,280 Exact valueExact value: 598280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 19,255 Exact valueExact value: 19255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1478664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001016831, 1016831, edgar:1016831