Revenue
7.26 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7262000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-30 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.26 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
9.52%
2001-09-30 · %
730 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
376 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
9371000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.78 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.7 million
–
Current period
USD 23.99 million
–
23991000 − 21695000 = 2296000 USD
21695000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23991000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 460,000
–
-460000 − -9842000 = 9382000 USD
-9842000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-460000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.77 million
–
Current period
USD 381,000
–
381000 − -10768000 = 11149000 USD
-10768000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source381000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 756,000
–
Current period
USD 831,000
–
831000 − 756000 = 75000 USD
756000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source831000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7217000 | 24918000 Derived | -17701000 | 0 Derived | -17701000 | -14209000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 13238000 | 31271000 Derived | -18033000 | 148000 Derived | -18181000 | -17880000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 18233000 | 34473000 Derived | -16240000 | 636000 Derived | -16876000 | -15494000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 23354000 | 41067000 Derived | -17713000 | -958000 Derived | -16755000 | -15235000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 21695000 | 34340000 Derived | -12645000 | -2803000 Derived | -9842000 | -11524000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23991000 | 26210000 Derived | -2219000 | -1759000 Derived | -460000 | -450000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7217000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13238000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18233000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 23354000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 21695000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23991000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 83.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 37.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 28.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -245.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -136.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -89.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -75.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -58.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -245.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -137.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -92.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -71.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -45.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -196.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -135.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -85% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -65.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -11336000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -17371000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -15214000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -14560000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -10768000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 381000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -14209000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -17880000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -15494000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -15235000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -11524000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -450000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 17.7 million Exact valueExact value: -17701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.34 million Exact valueExact value: -11336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.21 million Calculation and evidence-11336000 − 2873000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 18.18 million Exact valueExact value: -18181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.37 million Exact valueExact value: -17371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,000 Exact valueExact value: 509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.88 million Calculation and evidence-17371000 − 509000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: -16876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: -15214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,000 Exact valueExact value: 280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.49 million Calculation and evidence-15214000 − 280000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15494000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: -16755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: -14560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 675,000 Exact valueExact value: 675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.24 million Calculation and evidence-14560000 − 675000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: -9842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.77 million Exact valueExact value: -10768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 756,000 Exact valueExact value: 756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.52 million Calculation and evidence-10768000 − 756000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: -460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,000 Exact valueExact value: 381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 831,000 Exact valueExact value: 831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 450,000 Calculation and evidence381000 − 831000 USD Exact free cash flow: -450000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001016794, 1016794, edgar:1016794