Revenue
175 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 174752000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-13 to 1999-05-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12208000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
645 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
31.5 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
96.9 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-24.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 261.26 million
–
Current period
USD 578.47 million
–
578474000 − 261263000 = 317211000 USD
261263000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source578474000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.62 million
–
Current period
USD 29.19 million
–
29192000 − 12615000 = 16577000 USD
12615000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29192000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.99 million
–
Current period
USD 67.55 million
–
67549000 − 45985000 = 21564000 USD
45985000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67549000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 41815000 | 37931000 Derived | 3884000 | 1908000 Derived | 1976000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 65917000 | 56487000 Derived | 9430000 | 6193000 Derived | 3237000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 128354000 | 114580000 Derived | 13774000 | 11054000 Derived | 2720000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 261263000 | 222907000 Derived | 38356000 | 25741000 Derived | 12615000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 578474000 | 476974000 Derived | 101500000 | 72308000 Derived | 29192000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 41815000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 65917000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 128354000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 261263000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 578474000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 57.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 94.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 103.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 121.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 7409000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 9892000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 23494000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 45985000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 67549000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: 9892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.49 million Exact valueExact value: 23494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.62 million Exact valueExact value: 12615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.99 million Exact valueExact value: 45985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 29.19 million Exact valueExact value: 29192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.55 million Exact valueExact value: 67549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001016572, 1016572, edgar:1016572