Revenue
75.9 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75923607 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2011-12-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
62456754 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-12-23.
Financial data available through: 2009-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 358.1 million
–
Current period
USD 330.97 million
–
330973180 − 358098119 = -27124939 USD
358098119 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source330973180 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 150.38 million
–
-150382609 − -26051394 = -124331215 USD
-26051394 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-150382609 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.1 million
–
Current period
USD 25.66 million
–
25657251 − 29097852 = -3440601 USD
29097852 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25657251 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.13 million
–
Current period
USD 18.09 million
–
18092311 − 32133243 = -14040932 USD
32133243 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18092311 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 133094795 | 118475421 Derived | 14619374 | 16169888 Derived | -1550514 | 7321437 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 213254112 | 184864757 Derived | 28389355 | 27073601 Derived | 1315754 | 10908501 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 244955106 | 213510359 Derived | 31444747 | 75296721 Derived | -43851974 | 13513907 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 260511000 | 226761000 Derived | 33750000 | 28731000 Derived | 5019000 | -13852000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 261971852 | 233240790 Derived | 28731062 | 34032752 Derived | -5301690 | 16055854 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 354233595 | 308573169 Derived | 45660426 | 59967151 Derived | -14306725 | 2304975 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 354233595 | 308573169 Derived | 45660426 | 59967151 Derived | -14306725 | 2304975 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 358098119 | 323107711 Derived | 34990408 | 61041802 Derived | -26051394 | -3035391 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 358098119 | 323107711 Derived | 34990408 | 61041802 Derived | -26051394 | -3035391 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 330973180 | 418382869 Derived | -87409689 | 62972920 Derived | -150382609 | 7564940 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 133094795 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 213254112 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 244955106 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 260511000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 261971852 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 354233595 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 354233595 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 358098119 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 358098119 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 330973180 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 60.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 35.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -45.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 12411285 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 21304723 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 31976897 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 22160000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 27839353 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 27714122 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 27714122 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 29097852 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 29097852 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 25657251 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7321437 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 10908501 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 13513907 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -13852000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 16055854 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2304975 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2304975 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3035391 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3035391 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 7564940 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 106.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 108.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 143.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 141.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 123.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 127.6% |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 133.2% |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 179.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1550514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.41 million Exact valueExact value: 12411285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5089848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.32 million Calculation and evidence12411285 − 5089848 USD Exact free cash flow: 7321437 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1315754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.3 million Exact valueExact value: 21304723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: 10396222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.91 million Calculation and evidence21304723 − 10396222 USD Exact free cash flow: 10908501 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 43.85 million Exact valueExact value: -43851974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.98 million Exact valueExact value: 31976897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.46 million Exact valueExact value: 18462990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.51 million Calculation and evidence31976897 − 18462990 USD Exact free cash flow: 13513907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: 5019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.16 million Exact valueExact value: 22160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.01 million Exact valueExact value: 36012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.85 million Calculation and evidence22160000 − 36012000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: -5301690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.84 million Exact valueExact value: 27839353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: 11783499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.06 million Calculation and evidence27839353 − 11783499 USD Exact free cash flow: 16055854 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: -14306725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.71 million Exact valueExact value: 27714122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.41 million Exact valueExact value: 25409147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence27714122 − 25409147 USD Exact free cash flow: 2304975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: -14306725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.71 million Exact valueExact value: 27714122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.41 million Exact valueExact value: 25409147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence27714122 − 25409147 USD Exact free cash flow: 2304975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 26.05 million Exact valueExact value: -26051394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29097852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.13 million Exact valueExact value: 32133243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence29097852 − 32133243 USD Exact free cash flow: -3035391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 26.05 million Exact valueExact value: -26051394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29097852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.13 million Exact valueExact value: 32133243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence29097852 − 32133243 USD Exact free cash flow: -3035391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 150.38 million Exact valueExact value: -150382609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.66 million Exact valueExact value: 25657251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.09 million Exact valueExact value: 18092311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.56 million Calculation and evidence25657251 − 18092311 USD Exact free cash flow: 7564940 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001016466, 1016466, edgar:1016466