Revenue
5.72 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5721674 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
81100 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
35.8 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-567 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 36.61 million
–
Current period
USD 33.34 million
–
33338118 − 36606338 = -3268220 USD
36606338 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33338118 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.61 million
–
Current period
USD 76,821
–
76821 − -21613486 = 21690307 USD
-21613486 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76821 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 17895968 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2296815 | -4057945 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 33094398 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2794008 | -6156717 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 40997127 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14381801 | -12356874 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 36606338 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21613486 | -110997 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 33338118 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 76821 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 17895968 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 33094398 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 40997127 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 36606338 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 33338118 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 84.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 23.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -35.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -59% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -22.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -18.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -30.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2788344 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4748842 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -10945853 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6847 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4057945 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6156717 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -12356874 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -110997 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 298,862 Exact valueExact value: 298862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 387,341 Exact valueExact value: -387341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,020 Exact valueExact value: 659020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-387341 − 659020 USD Exact free cash flow: -1046361 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2296815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2788344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1269601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence-2788344 − 1269601 USD Exact free cash flow: -4057945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2794008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4748842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1407875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.16 million Calculation and evidence-4748842 − 1407875 USD Exact free cash flow: -6156717 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: -14381801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.95 million Exact valueExact value: -10945853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1411021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.36 million Calculation and evidence-10945853 − 1411021 USD Exact free cash flow: -12356874 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 21.61 million Exact valueExact value: -21613486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,847 Exact valueExact value: -6847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,150 Exact valueExact value: 104150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,997 Calculation and evidence-6847 − 104150 USD Exact free cash flow: -110997 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 76,821 Exact valueExact value: 76821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001016278, 1016278, edgar:1016278