Revenue
8.43 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8428015 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-15 to 1997-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.43 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
-2.92%
1997-03-31 · %
158 thousand USD
1997-03-31 · USD
-425 thousand USD
1997-03-31 · USD
3855596 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.27 million
–
Current period
USD 24.23 million
–
24228620 − 16269291 = 7959329 USD
16269291 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24228620 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.34 million
–
Current period
USD 446,926
–
446926 − -3343509 = 3790435 USD
-3343509 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source446926 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.39 million
–
Current period
USD 4.8 million
–
4797318 − 2385964 = 2411354 USD
2385964 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4797318 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 843,902
–
Current period
USD 18.85 million
–
18852080 − 843902 = 18008178 USD
843902 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18852080 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11644483 | 10814248 Derived | 830235 | 293412 Derived | 536823 | 1236161 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 16269291 | 20218946 Derived | -3949655 | -606146 Derived | -3343509 | 1542062 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 24228620 | 23244753 Derived | 983867 | 536941 Derived | 446926 | -14054762 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11644483 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 16269291 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24228620 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 39.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 48.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -24.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -58% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1594536 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2385964 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4797318 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1236161 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1542062 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -14054762 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 536,823 Exact valueExact value: 536823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1594536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358,375 Exact valueExact value: 358375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence1594536 − 358375 USD Exact free cash flow: 1236161 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3343509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2385964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 843,902 Exact valueExact value: 843902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence2385964 − 843902 USD Exact free cash flow: 1542062 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 446,926 Exact valueExact value: 446926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4797318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.85 million Exact valueExact value: 18852080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.05 million Calculation and evidence4797318 − 18852080 USD Exact free cash flow: -14054762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001016202, 1016202, edgar:1016202