Revenue
0 USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-01 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1095904 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 23,250
–
Current period
−USD 386,975
–
-386975 − -23250 = -363725 USD
-23250 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-386975 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20,835
–
Current period
−USD 71,081
–
-71081 − -20835 = -50246 USD
-20835 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-71081 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -918103 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -13250 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | −USD 12,020 Exact valueExact value: -12020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 9,681 Exact valueExact value: -9681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 8,434 Exact valueExact value: -8434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 918,103 Exact valueExact value: -918103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,250 Exact valueExact value: -13250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 23,250 Exact valueExact value: -23250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,835 Exact valueExact value: -20835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-03-31 – 1999-03-30 | −USD 386,975 Exact valueExact value: -386975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,081 Exact valueExact value: -71081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,326 Exact valueExact value: 41326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,407 Calculation and evidence-71081 − 41326 USD Exact free cash flow: -112407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 386,975 Exact valueExact value: -386975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,081 Exact valueExact value: -71081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,326 Exact valueExact value: 41326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,407 Calculation and evidence-71081 − 41326 USD Exact free cash flow: -112407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 386,975 Exact valueExact value: -386975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,081 Exact valueExact value: -71081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001015979, 1015979, edgar:1015979
Also known as Bio Nitrogen Corp, HIDENET SECURE ARCHITECTURES INC, SAVIN ELECTRONICS INC