Revenue
2.13 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2134000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 7.353M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 20.62M.
2.13 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-111.76%
2026 Q2 · %
-800 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5987000 USD
52487506 shares
54.28% · 18.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.87 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.62 million
–
Current period
USD 7.35 million
–
7353000 − 20619000 = -13266000 USD
20619000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7353000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.37 million
–
-14374000 − -25633000 = 11259000 USD
-25633000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14374000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.14 million
–
-7138000 − 4587000 = -11725000 USD
4587000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7138000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6545000 | 7534000 Derived | -989000 | 372000 Derived | -1361000 | -1191000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 5539000 | 6686000 Derived | -1147000 | -107000 Derived | -1040000 | -501000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6573000 | 7363000 Derived | -790000 | -240000 Derived | -550000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2330000 | 7700000 Derived | -5370000 | 1069000 Derived | -6439000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6658000 | 8093000 Derived | -1435000 | 335000 Derived | -1770000 | -349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 44552000 | 41014000 Derived | 3538000 | 4501000 Derived | -963000 | 10463000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 32316000 | 67356000 Derived | -35040000 | -2684000 Derived | -32356000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 20619000 | 46294000 Derived | -25675000 | -42000 Derived | -25633000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 7353000 | 21712000 Derived | -14359000 | 15000 Derived | -14374000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6545000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5539000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6573000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2330000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6658000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 44552000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 32316000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 20619000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 7353000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -64.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 185.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 569.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -27.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -36.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -64.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -230.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -21.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -108.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -124.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -195.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -276.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -100.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -124.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -195.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -892000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -490000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 638000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -717000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -153000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 10898000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 5472000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 4587000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -7138000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1191000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -501000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -349000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 10463000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 20.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 16.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 14.12 million Exact valueExact value: -14120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,000 Exact valueExact value: 194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence-1405000 − 194000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 892,000 Exact valueExact value: -892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,000 Exact valueExact value: 299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-892000 − 299000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 490,000 Exact valueExact value: -490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 501,000 Calculation and evidence-490000 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 550,000 Exact valueExact value: -550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 638,000 Exact valueExact value: 638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 717,000 Exact valueExact value: -717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153,000 Exact valueExact value: -153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,000 Exact valueExact value: 196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 349,000 Calculation and evidence-153000 − 196000 USD Exact free cash flow: -349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 963,000 Exact valueExact value: -963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: 10898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435,000 Exact valueExact value: 435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.46 million Calculation and evidence10898000 − 435000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 32.36 million Exact valueExact value: -32356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 25.63 million Exact valueExact value: -25633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 14.37 million Exact valueExact value: -14374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
170 filings · 4,815 latest values · 4,815 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000101594, 101594, BSIN, USEG, edgar:101594
Also known as BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC., US ENERGY CORP, US ENERGY CORP, US ENERGY CORP