Revenue
5.89 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5892857 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-03 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2911367 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.35 million
–
Current period
USD 4.71 million
–
4711139 − 2347534 = 2363605 USD
2347534 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4711139 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 800,520
–
Current period
−USD 3.3 million
–
-3300186 − -800520 = -2499666 USD
-800520 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3300186 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 525,972
–
-525972 − 1232169 = -1758141 USD
1232169 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-525972 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,839
–
Current period
USD 69,831
–
69831 − 7839 = 61992 USD
7839 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69831 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 19936000 | 21489000 Derived | -1553000 | -198000 Derived | -1355000 | -3370000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 31302000 | 37821000 Derived | -6519000 | 118000 Derived | -6637000 | -5259000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 24284000 | 31856000 Derived | -7572000 | 1372000 Derived | -8944000 | -3619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 18288000 | 22895000 Derived | -4607000 | 5922000 Derived | -10529000 | -2094000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 16562000 | 18619000 Derived | -2057000 | 1053000 Derived | -3110000 | -1123000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 4549000 | 6938000 Derived | -2389000 | -1601000 Derived | -788000 | 1824000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2347534 | 3156163 Derived | -808629 | -8109 Derived | -800520 | 1224330 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 3871000 | 9998000 Derived | -6127000 | -20796000 Derived | 14669000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4711139 | 7655114 Derived | -2943975 | 356211 Derived | -3300186 | -595803 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 19936000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 31302000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 24284000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 18288000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 16562000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4549000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2347534 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3871000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4711139 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 57% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -22.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -24.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -72.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 100.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -52.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -158.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -62.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -36.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -57.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 378.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -70.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 40.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 52.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -12.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2464000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -661000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3225000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1872000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1029000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2232000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1232169 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -214000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -525972 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3370000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -5259000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3619000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2094000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1123000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1824000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1224330 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -595803 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 63.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 78.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 906,000 Exact valueExact value: 906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Calculation and evidence-2464000 − 906000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3370000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: -6637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 661,000 Exact valueExact value: -661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Calculation and evidence-661000 − 4598000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: -8944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394,000 Exact valueExact value: 394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Calculation and evidence-3225000 − 394000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 10.53 million Exact valueExact value: -10529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,000 Exact valueExact value: 222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence-1872000 − 222000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,000 Exact valueExact value: 94000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1029000 − 94000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1123000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 788,000 Exact valueExact value: -788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408,000 Exact valueExact value: 408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence2232000 − 408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1824000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 800,520 Exact valueExact value: -800520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1232169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,839 Exact valueExact value: 7839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence1232169 − 7839 USD Exact free cash flow: 1224330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 14.67 million Exact valueExact value: 14669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 214,000 Exact valueExact value: -214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3300186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,972 Exact valueExact value: -525972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,831 Exact valueExact value: 69831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 595,803 Calculation and evidence-525972 − 69831 USD Exact free cash flow: -595803 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001015920, 1015920, edgar:1015920
Also known as NETGURU INC, RESEARCH ENGINEERS, RESEARCH ENGINEERS INC