PROELITE, INC.

EDGAR

8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-28 to 2011-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.9 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-366.13%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -10635348 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2904834 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-3.87 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11463281 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7589380 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
204 thousand USD Source
Exact value

203679 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

7.71 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3341940 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4455774 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3686650 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2904834 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Net income

-43.3 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -27127542 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -19099783 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5670872 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -18719364 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -10928213 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-16.4 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17173363 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12210957 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4450329 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7589380 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4450329 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11463281 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7589380 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.

Financial data available through: 2011-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 31.15 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 31.15 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 24.42 million
  • Net income −USD 55.57 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 17694203 Derived -17694203 9433339 Derived -27127542 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-300 31146034 Derived -31146034 24421403 Derived -55567437 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -17.2M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M-3.6M-8.6M-13.6M-18.5M20072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-17173363
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

503.6% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.544%408%272%136%0%20072011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets23%
2011Liabilities / assets503.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.15×0.86×0.58×0.29×0.00×20072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 27.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27127542 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -27127542 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17173363 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -17173363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
−USD 55.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -55567437 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -55567437 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001015789, 1015789, edgar:1015789

Also known as PRO ELITE INC