Revenue
91.4 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 91420000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-15 to 2008-05-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
97739000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
405 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
180 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-72.9 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-02.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 369.26 million
–
Current period
USD 405.9 million
–
405895000 − 369259000 = 36636000 USD
369259000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source405895000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.84 million
–
Current period
USD 176.48 million
–
176475000 − 6836000 = 169639000 USD
6836000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source176475000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | 264019000 | 580877000 Derived | -316858000 | 167122000 Derived | -483980000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 264019000 | 580877000 Derived | -316858000 | 167122000 Derived | -483980000 | -111467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | 285805000 | 2152930000 Derived | -1867125000 | 122363000 Derived | -1989488000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 285805000 | 2152930000 Derived | -1867125000 | 122363000 Derived | -1989488000 | -76189000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 236957000 | 618271000 Derived | -381314000 | -20729000 Derived | -360585000 | -55846000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 246868000 | 276187000 Derived | -29319000 | 4517000 Derived | -33836000 | -17981000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 272181000 | 274207000 Derived | -2026000 | -3865000 Derived | 1839000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 319765000 | 295278000 Derived | 24487000 | 4904000 Derived | 19583000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 369259000 | 361748000 Derived | 7511000 | 675000 Derived | 6836000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 405895000 | 390008000 Derived | 15887000 | -160588000 Derived | 176475000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 264019000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 264019000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 285805000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 285805000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 236957000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 246868000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 272181000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 319765000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 369259000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 405895000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 135% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -120% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -120% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -653.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -653.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -160.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -183.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -183.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -696.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -696.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -152.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 43.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -77174000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -27891000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -36880000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -6287000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -111467000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -76189000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -55846000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -17981000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 10.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | −USD 483.98 million Exact valueExact value: -483980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 483.98 million Exact valueExact value: -483980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.17 million Exact valueExact value: -77174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.29 million Exact valueExact value: 34293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111.47 million Calculation and evidence-77174000 − 34293000 USD Exact free cash flow: -111467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | −USD 1.99 billion Exact valueExact value: -1989488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.99 billion Exact valueExact value: -1989488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.89 million Exact valueExact value: -27891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.3 million Exact valueExact value: 48298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.19 million Calculation and evidence-27891000 − 48298000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 360.59 million Exact valueExact value: -360585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.88 million Exact valueExact value: -36880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.97 million Exact valueExact value: 18966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.85 million Calculation and evidence-36880000 − 18966000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 33.84 million Exact valueExact value: -33836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: -6287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.69 million Exact valueExact value: 11694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.98 million Calculation and evidence-6287000 − 11694000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17981000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 19.58 million Exact valueExact value: 19583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 176.48 million Exact valueExact value: 176475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001015577, 1015577, edgar:1015577
Also known as C NET INC /DE, CNET INC /DE